Mayurakshi Fast Passenge 53045 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Rampur Hat (RPH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
BANDEL JN BDC 17:06 2:00 min 17:08 1 39
BARDDHAMAN BWN 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 107
PANAGARH PAN 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 154
DURGAPUR DGR 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 169
WARIA OYR 19:23 1:00 min 19:24 1 178
ANDAL JN UDL 19:50 3:00 min 19:53 1 185
KAJORAGRAM KJME 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 191
UKHRA UKA 20:13 1:00 min 20:14 1 197
PANDABESWAR PAW 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 206
BHIMGARA BMGA 20:31 1:00 min 20:32 1 209
PANCHRA PCR 20:40 1:00 min 20:41 1 214
DUBRAJPUR DUJ 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 221
CHINPAL CPLE 20:55 1:00 min 20:56 1 227
KACHUJOR KOX 21:02 1:00 min 21:03 1 231
SIURI SURI 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 239
SAINTHIA SNT 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 259
GADADHARPUR GHLE 21:48 1:00 min 21:49 1 266
MALLARPUR MLV 21:56 1:00 min 21:57 1 274
RAMPUR HAT RPH 22:15 0 min Destination 1 286

Train 53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:25 and reaches to Rampur Hat at 22:15 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat. The total distance covered by MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE is 286 kilometers.

MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat.

53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at ANDAL JN . 53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE arrives at ANDAL JN  on 19:50 and departs at 19:53 . You can get down at ANDAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE ?

. 53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat ?

. 53045 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE train is 3 minutes at ANDAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE ?

. MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:25 and reaches at Rampur Hat by 22:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Rampur Hat (RPH)