Mayurakshi Fast Passenge 53046 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rampur Hat(RPH) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMPUR HAT RPH Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
MALLARPUR MLV 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 1 13
GADADHARPUR GHLE 05:51 1:00 min 05:52 1 21
SAINTHIA SNT 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 1 28
SIURI SURI 06:21 1:00 min 06:22 1 47
KACHUJOR KOX 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 1 56
CHINPAL CPLE 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 59
DUBRAJPUR DUJ 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 66
PANCHRA PCR 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 72
BHIMGARA BMGA 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 78
PANDABESWAR PAW 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 81
UKHRA UKA 07:22 1:00 min 07:23 1 89
KAJORAGRAM KJME 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 96
ANDAL JN UDL 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 1 101
WARIA OYR 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 109
DURGAPUR DGR 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 1 118
PANAGARH PAN 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 133
BARDDHAMAN BWN 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 1 180
BANDEL JN BDC 10:31 2:00 min 10:33 1 247
HOWRAH JN HWH 11:35 0 min Destination 1 286

Train 53046 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE runs from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE departs from Rampur Hat at 05:30 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 11:35 . It takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE is 286 kilometers.

MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

53046 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at ANDAL JN . 53046 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE arrives at ANDAL JN  on 07:58 and departs at 08:00 . You can get down at ANDAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53046 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE ?

. 53046 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE starts from Rampur Hat

. What is the time taken by MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 53046 MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE train is 2 minutes at ANDAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE ?

. MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE departs from Rampur Hat at 05:30 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 11:35.

Related train running from Rampur Hat(RPH)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)