Mb Aljn Passenger 54392 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Moradabad(MB) Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MORADABAD MB Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
MACHARYA MCV 17:13 1:00 min 17:14 1 8
FARHEDI FRD 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 12
KUNDARKHI KD 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 18
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 24
JARGAON JRJ 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 1 32
KUAKHERA HALT KZS 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 35
GUMTHAL GTF 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 40
CHANDAUSI JN CH 18:35 20:00 min 18:55 1 44
MAJADA HALT MJHL 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 53
BAHJOI BJ 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 60
PATHAKPUR PHX 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 68
DHANARI DN 19:41 2:00 min 19:43 1 75
BHAKRAULI BHKL 20:01 1:00 min 20:02 1 80
BABRALA BBA 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 1 87
RAJGHAT NARORA RG 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 93
DIBAI DIB 20:39 2:00 min 20:41 1 100
DHARAMPUR DMPR 20:51 1:00 min 20:52 1 106
ATRAULI ROAD AUR 21:00 2:00 min 21:02 1 114
GODHA GDHA 21:10 2:00 min 21:12 1 120
SUNAMAI HALT SUNM 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 124
HARDUAGANJ HGJ 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 128
MANZURGARHI MZGI 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 133
ALIGARH JN ALJN 22:05 0 min Destination 1 142

Train 54392 MB-ALJN PASSENGER runs from Moradabad to Aligarh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MB-ALJN PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 17:00 and reaches to Aligarh Junction at 22:05 . It takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Moradabad to Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by MB-ALJN PASSENGER is 142 kilometers.

MB-ALJN PASSENGER passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from Moradabad to Aligarh Junction.

54392 MB-ALJN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHANDAUSI JN . 54392 MB-ALJN PASSENGER arrives at CHANDAUSI JN  on 18:35 and departs at 18:55 . You can get down at CHANDAUSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDAUSI JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 54392 MB-ALJN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MB-ALJN PASSENGER ?

. 54392 MB-ALJN PASSENGER starts from Moradabad

. What is the time taken by MB-ALJN PASSENGER to reach from Moradabad to Aligarh Junction ?

. 54392 MB-ALJN PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Moradabad to Aligarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MB-ALJN PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at CHANDAUSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of MB-ALJN PASSENGER ?

. MB-ALJN PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 17:00 and reaches at Aligarh Junction by 22:05.

Related train running from Moradabad(MB)

Related train running from Aligarh Junction (ALJN)