Mb Be Passenger 54078 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Old Delhi(MB) Bareilly (BE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MORADABAD MB Source 0 min 04:45 1 0
MACHARYA MCV 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 1 8
KUNDARKHI KD 05:12 2:00 min 05:14 1 18
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 05:33 2:00 min 05:35 1 24
JARGAON JRJ 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 1 32
KUAKHERA HALT KZS 06:05 1:00 min 06:06 1 35
GUMTHAL GTF 06:16 2:00 min 06:18 1 40
CHANDAUSI JN CH 06:45 15:00 min 07:00 1 44
SISARKA SSKA 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 51
ASAFPUR AFR 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 58
PURUA KHERA PRKE 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 62
DABTARA DUB 07:40 5:00 min 07:45 1 68
KARENGI KEG 07:56 2:00 min 07:58 1 74
REOTI B KHERA RBK 08:07 1:00 min 08:08 1 81
AONLA AO 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 1 86
NISUI NSU 08:32 1:00 min 08:33 1 93
BASHARATGANJ BTG 08:42 5:00 min 08:47 1 98
RAMGANGA RGB 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 107
BAREILLY BE 09:45 0 min Destination 1 113

Train 54078 MB-BE PASSENGER runs from Old Delhi to Bareilly on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MB-BE PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 04:45 and reaches to Bareilly at 09:45 . It takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Bareilly. The total distance covered by MB-BE PASSENGER is 113 kilometers.

MB-BE PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Bareilly.

54078 MB-BE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at CHANDAUSI JN . 54078 MB-BE PASSENGER arrives at CHANDAUSI JN  on 06:45 and departs at 07:00 . You can get down at CHANDAUSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDAUSI JN 15 Minutes
DABTARA 5 Minutes
AONLA 5 Minutes
BASHARATGANJ 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54078 MB-BE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MB-BE PASSENGER ?

. 54078 MB-BE PASSENGER starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by MB-BE PASSENGER to reach from Old Delhi to Bareilly ?

. 54078 MB-BE PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Bareilly.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MB-BE PASSENGER train is 15 minutes at CHANDAUSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of MB-BE PASSENGER ?

. MB-BE PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 04:45 and reaches at Bareilly by 09:45.

Related train running from Old Delhi(MB)

Related train running from Bareilly (BE)