Mb Gjl Passenger 54393 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Moradabad(MB) Gajraula Junction (GJL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MORADABAD MB Source 0 min 10:15 1 0
LODIPUR BISHNPR LDP 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 7
HAKIMPUR HKP 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 12
CHAK KALI LAIT CKLT 10:48 1:00 min 10:49 1 17
KAIALSA KIV 10:55 2:00 min 10:57 1 22
AMROHA AMRO 11:03 5:00 min 11:08 1 30
KAFURPUR KFPR 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 1 42
MAHESRA MHHR 11:35 2:00 min 11:37 1 46
GAJRAULA JN GJL 12:05 0 min Destination 1 53

Train 54393 MB-GJL PASSENGER runs from Moradabad to Gajraula Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MB-GJL PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 10:15 and reaches to Gajraula Junction at 12:05 . It takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Moradabad to Gajraula Junction. The total distance covered by MB-GJL PASSENGER is 53 kilometers.

MB-GJL PASSENGER passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Moradabad to Gajraula Junction.

54393 MB-GJL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at AMROHA . 54393 MB-GJL PASSENGER arrives at AMROHA  on 11:03 and departs at 11:08 . You can get down at AMROHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMROHA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54393 MB-GJL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MB-GJL PASSENGER ?

. 54393 MB-GJL PASSENGER starts from Moradabad

. What is the time taken by MB-GJL PASSENGER to reach from Moradabad to Gajraula Junction ?

. 54393 MB-GJL PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Moradabad to Gajraula Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MB-GJL PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at AMROHA .

. What is the train schedule of MB-GJL PASSENGER ?

. MB-GJL PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 10:15 and reaches at Gajraula Junction by 12:05.

Related train running from Moradabad(MB)

Related train running from Gajraula Junction (GJL)