Mb Kgm 55303 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Moradabad(MB) Kathgodam (KGM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MORADABAD MB Source 0 min 06:25 1 0
KATHGHAR KGF 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 4
PIPALSANA PLS 06:54 2:00 min 06:56 1 27
JALPUR JLQ 07:02 1:00 min 07:03 1 33
ROSHANPUR RHN 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 37
ALIGANJ ALJ 07:19 2:00 min 07:21 1 47
KASHIPUR KPV 07:35 25:00 min 08:00 1 58
SARKARA SKX 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 71
BAZPUR BPZ 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 1 79
BERIA DAULAT BRDT 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 88
GULARBHOJ GUB 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 95
RUDRAPUR SIDCUL HALT RPSC 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 108
LAL KUAN LKU 09:40 30:00 min 10:10 1 117
HALDWANI HDW 10:38 5:00 min 10:43 1 133
KATHGODAM KGM 12:05 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 55303 MB-KGM PASSENGER runs from Moradabad to Kathgodam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MB-KGM PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 06:25 and reaches to Kathgodam at 12:05 . It takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Moradabad to Kathgodam. The total distance covered by MB-KGM PASSENGER is 139 kilometers.

MB-KGM PASSENGER passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Moradabad to Kathgodam.

55303 MB-KGM PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at LAL KUAN . 55303 MB-KGM PASSENGER arrives at LAL KUAN  on 09:40 and departs at 10:10 . You can get down at LAL KUAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KASHIPUR 25 Minutes
LAL KUAN 30 Minutes
HALDWANI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55303 MB-KGM PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MB-KGM PASSENGER ?

. 55303 MB-KGM PASSENGER starts from Moradabad

. What is the time taken by MB-KGM PASSENGER to reach from Moradabad to Kathgodam ?

. 55303 MB-KGM PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Moradabad to Kathgodam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MB-KGM PASSENGER train is 30 minutes at LAL KUAN .

. What is the train schedule of MB-KGM PASSENGER ?

. MB-KGM PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 06:25 and reaches at Kathgodam by 12:05.

Related train running from Moradabad(MB)

Related train running from Kathgodam (KGM)