Mb Nbd Passenger 54395 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Moradabad(MB) Najibabad Junction (NBD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MORADABAD MB Source 0 min 19:20 1 0
LODIPUR BISHNPR LDP 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 7
HAKIMPUR HKP 19:41 2:00 min 19:43 1 12
CHAK KALI LAIT CKLT 19:51 1:00 min 19:52 1 17
KAIALSA KIV 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 22
AMROHA AMRO 20:12 5:00 min 20:17 1 30
KAFURPUR KFPR 20:33 1:00 min 20:34 1 42
MAHESRA MHHR 20:41 1:00 min 20:42 1 46
GAJRAULA JN GJL 21:00 10:00 min 21:10 1 53
SHERPUR SEPR 21:27 1:00 min 21:28 1 65
MANDI DHANAURA MNDR 21:35 2:00 min 21:37 1 69
CHUCHELA KALAN HALT CLKN 21:47 1:00 min 21:48 1 74
BAKAINA HALT BKNA 21:55 1:00 min 21:56 1 77
BAGARPUR HALT BGRR 22:06 1:00 min 22:07 1 82
CHAND SIAU CPS 22:17 2:00 min 22:19 1 88
SISAUNA SISN 22:35 1:00 min 22:36 1 98
HALDAUR HLDR 22:53 2:00 min 22:55 1 106
KHARI JHALU KJLU 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 114
BIJNOR BJO 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 1 124
BASI KIRATPUR BSKR 00:10 1:00 min 00:11 2 138
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 00:38 2:00 min 00:40 2 149
FAZALPUR FZL 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 154
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 01:25 0 min Destination 2 160

Train 54395 MB-NBD PASSENGER runs from Moradabad to Najibabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MB-NBD PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 19:20 and reaches to Najibabad Junction at 01:25 . It takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Moradabad to Najibabad Junction. The total distance covered by MB-NBD PASSENGER is 160 kilometers.

MB-NBD PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Moradabad to Najibabad Junction.

54395 MB-NBD PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GAJRAULA JN . 54395 MB-NBD PASSENGER arrives at GAJRAULA JN  on 21:00 and departs at 21:10 . You can get down at GAJRAULA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMROHA 5 Minutes
GAJRAULA JN 10 Minutes
BIJNOR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54395 MB-NBD PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MB-NBD PASSENGER ?

. 54395 MB-NBD PASSENGER starts from Moradabad

. What is the time taken by MB-NBD PASSENGER to reach from Moradabad to Najibabad Junction ?

. 54395 MB-NBD PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Moradabad to Najibabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MB-NBD PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at GAJRAULA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MB-NBD PASSENGER ?

. MB-NBD PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 19:20 and reaches at Najibabad Junction by 01:25.

Related train running from Moradabad(MB)

Related train running from Najibabad Junction (NBD)