Mb Shts Passenger 54398 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Moradabad(MB) Sambhal Hatim Sarai (SHTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MORADABAD MB Source 0 min 13:30 1 0
MACHARYA MCV 13:42 2:00 min 13:44 1 8
FARHEDI FRD 13:53 1:00 min 13:54 1 12
KUNDARKHI KD 14:02 2:00 min 14:04 1 18
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 14:15 5:00 min 14:20 1 24
SONEKPUR HALT SPB 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 33
HAZRAT NAGAR HALT HZN 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 36
SIRSI MUKHDUMPR SRMP 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 1 39
SAMBHAL HTM SAR SHTS 15:35 0 min Destination 1 47

Train 54398 MB-SHTS PASSENGER runs from Moradabad to Sambhal Hatim Sarai on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MB-SHTS PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 13:30 and reaches to Sambhal Hatim Sarai at 15:35 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Moradabad to Sambhal Hatim Sarai. The total distance covered by MB-SHTS PASSENGER is 47 kilometers.

MB-SHTS PASSENGER passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Moradabad to Sambhal Hatim Sarai.

54398 MB-SHTS PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RAJA KA SAHASPR . 54398 MB-SHTS PASSENGER arrives at RAJA KA SAHASPR  on 14:15 and departs at 14:20 . You can get down at RAJA KA SAHASPR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJA KA SAHASPR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54398 MB-SHTS PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MB-SHTS PASSENGER ?

. 54398 MB-SHTS PASSENGER starts from Moradabad

. What is the time taken by MB-SHTS PASSENGER to reach from Moradabad to Sambhal Hatim Sarai ?

. 54398 MB-SHTS PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Moradabad to Sambhal Hatim Sarai.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MB-SHTS PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at RAJA KA SAHASPR .

. What is the train schedule of MB-SHTS PASSENGER ?

. MB-SHTS PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 13:30 and reaches at Sambhal Hatim Sarai by 15:35.

Related train running from Moradabad(MB)

Related train running from Sambhal Hatim Sarai (SHTS)