MCA DGHA LOCAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mecheda(MCA) DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MECHEDA MCA Source 0 min 07:50 1 0
NANDAHGANJA NDGJ 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 3
BHOGPUR BOP 07:58 1:00 min 07:59 1 5
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA NPMR 08:02 1:00 min 08:03 1 9
PANSKURA PKU 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 1 13
RAGHUNATHBARI RGX 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 20
RAJGODA RGA 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 28
SAHEED MATANGINI SMTG 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 34
TAMLUK TMZ 08:48 1:00 min 08:49 1 37
NANDAKUMAR P.H. NDKR 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 47
LAVAN SATYAGRHA PH LSGS 09:13 1:00 min 09:14 1 57
DESHPRAN PH DSPN 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 69
HENRYA PH HEN 09:36 1:00 min 09:37 1 76
NACHINDA PH NCN 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 88
KANTHI P H KATI 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 98
SITLAPUR PH STLB 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 105
SUJALPUR SJPA 10:12 1:00 min 10:13 1 107
APURVA PH APRD 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 112
BADALPUR PH BDPA 10:23 1:00 min 10:24 1 115
RAMNAGAR BENGAL RMRB 10:32 1:00 min 10:33 1 122
TIKRA PH TKRA 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 125
DIGHA FLAG STN DGHA 10:55 0 min Destination 1 130

Train 68685 MCA DGHA LOCAL runs from Mecheda to DIGHA FLAG STN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MCA DGHA LOCAL departs from Mecheda at 07:50 and reaches to DIGHA FLAG STN at 10:55 . It takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mecheda to DIGHA FLAG STN. The total distance covered by MCA DGHA LOCAL is 130 kilometers.

MCA DGHA LOCAL passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Mecheda to DIGHA FLAG STN.

68685 MCA DGHA LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PANSKURA . 68685 MCA DGHA LOCAL arrives at PANSKURA  on 08:10 and departs at 08:20 . You can get down at PANSKURA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANSKURA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 68685 MCA DGHA LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MCA DGHA LOCAL ?

. 68685 MCA DGHA LOCAL starts from Mecheda

. What is the time taken by MCA DGHA LOCAL to reach from Mecheda to DIGHA FLAG STN ?

. 68685 MCA DGHA LOCAL takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mecheda to DIGHA FLAG STN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MCA DGHA LOCAL train is 10 minutes at PANSKURA .

. What is the train schedule of MCA DGHA LOCAL ?

. MCA DGHA LOCAL departs from Mecheda at 07:50 and reaches at DIGHA FLAG STN by 10:55.

Related train running from Mecheda(MCA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02257 HWH DGHA SPL 07:49 07:51 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02258 DGHA HWH SPL 12:33 12:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02641 TVC SHM EXP 10:06 10:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02873 HWH YPR SPL 23:49 23:51 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL 18:24 18:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL 18:24 18:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08003 HWH BHC SPL 16:46 16:48 2S M T W T F S S
08004 BHC HWH SPL 10:08 10:09 2S M T W T F S S
08645 HWH HYB SPL 12:25 12:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS 00:50 00:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12847 DGHA SUP AC EXP 12:02 12:04 1A CC M T W T F S S
12848 DGHA-HWH SUPERFAST AC EXP 17:26 17:28 1A CC M T W T F S S
12857 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS 07:38 07:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12858 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS 12:33 12:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 21:32 21:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 04:55 04:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS 19:13 19:15 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS 09:02 09:04 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18001 KANDARI EXPRESS 15:14 15:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18002 KANDARI EXPRESS 20:37 20:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS 22:39 22:41 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 10:25 10:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 16:10 16:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 19:56 19:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP 06:47 06:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS 23:04 23:06 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18645 EAST COAST EXP 12:38 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18646 EAST COAST EXP 14:43 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22641 SHALIMAR EXP 12:22 12:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 00:09 00:11 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
38051 HWH HLZ LOCAL 07:35 07:36 N/A M T W T F S S
38052 HLZ HWH LOCAL 07:51 07:52 N/A M T W T F S S
38053 HWH HLZ LOCAL 10:47 10:48 N/A M T W T F S S
38056 HLZ HW LOCAL 16:27 16:28 N/A M T W T F S S
38057 HWH HLZ LOCAL 19:24 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
38058 HLZ HWH LOCAL 19:19 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
38301 SRC - MCA LOCAL 07:23 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38302 MCA-HWH LOCAL Source 03:05 N/A M T W T F S S
38303 HWH MCA LOCAL 09:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38304 MCA HWH LOCAL Source 03:50 N/A M T W T F S S
38305 SHM MCA LOCAL 11:58 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38306 MCA - HWH LOCAL Source 04:40 N/A M T W T F S S
38307 HWH MCA LOCAL 14:02 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38308 MCA-HWH LOCAL Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
38309 SRC-MCA SUBURBAN LOCAL 18:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38310 MCA SHM LOCAL Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
38311 HWH MCA LOCAL 19:07 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38312 MCA HWH LOCAL Source 09:48 N/A M T W T F S S
38313 HWH MCA LOCAL 20:22 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38314 MCA HWH LOCAL Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
38315 SHM MCA LOCAL 20:42 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38316 MCA-SRC LOCAL Source 14:07 N/A M T W T F S S
38317 HWH MCA LOCAL 21:58 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38318 MCA HWH LOCAL Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
38319 HWH-MCA LOCAL 23:32 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38321 HWH-MCA LOCAL 00:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38401 HWH PKU LOCAL 06:43 06:44 N/A M T W T F S S
38402 PKU HWH LOCAL 03:21 03:22 N/A M T W T F S S
38403 HWH PKU LOCAL 07:08 07:09 N/A M T W T F S S
38404 PKU HWH LOCAL 03:38 03:39 N/A M T W T F S S
38405 HWH PKU LOCAL 08:09 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
38406 PKU HWH LOCAL 04:16 04:17 N/A M T W T F S S
38407 SRC PKU LOCAL 08:53 08:54 N/A M T W T F S S
38408 PKU HWH LOCAL 04:51 04:52 N/A M T W T F S S
38409 HWH PKU LOCAL 09:11 09:12 N/A M T W T F S S
38410 PKU HWH LOCAL 05:26 05:27 N/A M T W T F S S
38411 HWH-PKU LOCAL 09:22 09:23 N/A M T W T F S S
38412 PKU HWH LOCAL 05:59 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
38413 HWH PKU LOCAL 10:34 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
38414 PKU HWH LOCAL 06:43 06:44 N/A M T W T F S S
38415 HWH PKU LOCAL 10:44 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
38416 PKU HWH LOCAL 07:41 07:42 N/A M T W T F S S
38417 SRC-PKU LOCAL 11:20 11:21 N/A M T W T F S S
38418 PKU HWH LOCAL 08:40 08:41 N/A M T W T F S S
38419 HWH-PKU LOCAL 11:32 11:33 N/A M T W T F S S
38420 PKU HWH LOCAL 09:01 09:02 N/A M T W T F S S
38421 HWH PKU LOCAL 12:39 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
38422 PKU SRC LOCAL 09:36 09:37 N/A M T W T F S S
38423 HWH PKU LOCAL 14:28 14:29 N/A M T W T F S S
38424 PKU HWH LOCAL 10:09 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
38425 HWH PKU LOCAL 15:18 15:19 N/A M T W T F S S
38426 PKU-HWH LOCAL 10:24 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
38427 HWH PKU LOCAL 16:04 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
38428 PKU HWH LOCAL 11:46 11:47 N/A M T W T F S S
38429 HWH PKU LOCAL 16:35 16:36 N/A M T W T F S S
38430 PKU-HWH LOCAL 12:21 12:22 N/A M T W T F S S
38431 HWH PKU LOCAL 17:09 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
38432 PKU - SRC SUBURBAN LOCAL 12:56 12:57 N/A M T W T F S S
38433 HWH PKU LOCAL 17:38 17:39 N/A M T W T F S S
38434 PKU HWH LOCAL 14:13 14:14 N/A M T W T F S S
38435 HWH-PKU LOCAL 17:54 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
38436 PKU HWH LOCAL 15:48 15:49 N/A M T W T F S S
38437 HWH PKU LOCAL 18:13 18:14 N/A M T W T F S S
38438 PKU HWH LOCAL 16:11 16:12 N/A M T W T F S S
38439 HWH PKU LOCAL 19:14 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
38440 PKU HWH LOCAL 16:58 16:59 N/A M T W T F S S
38441 HWH PKU LOCAL 19:46 19:47 N/A M T W T F S S
38442 PKU HWH LOCAL 17:29 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
38443 HWH PKU LOCAL 20:27 20:28 N/A M T W T F S S
38444 PKU HWH LOCAL 18:04 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
38445 HWH PKU LOCAL 20:49 20:50 N/A M T W T F S S
38446 PKU-HWH LOCAL 18:16 18:17 N/A M T W T F S S
38447 HWH PKU LOCAL 21:13 21:14 N/A M T W T F S S
38448 PKU HWH LOCAL 18:35 18:36 N/A M T W T F S S
38449 HWH PKU LOCAL 21:33 21:34 N/A M T W T F S S
38450 PKU HWH LOCAL 19:06 19:07 N/A M T W T F S S
38451 HWH PKU LOCAL 22:49 22:50 N/A M T W T F S S
38452 PKU-HWH LOCAL 19:53 19:54 N/A M T W T F S S
38453 HWH PKU LOCAL 23:49 23:50 N/A M T W T F S S
38454 PKU HWH LOCAL 20:31 20:32 N/A M T W T F S S
38455 HWH-PKU LOCAL 01:00 01:01 N/A M T W T F S S
38456 PKU-HWH LOCAL 21:41 21:42 N/A M T W T F S S
38501 HWH BCK LOCAL 12:54 12:55 N/A M T W T F S S
38502 BCK HWH LOCAL 14:48 14:49 N/A M T W T F S S
38701 HWH KGP LOCAL 04:04 04:05 N/A M T W T F S S
38702 KGP HWH LOCAL 04:01 04:02 N/A M T W T F S S
38703 HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL 04:38 04:39 N/A M T W T F S S
38704 KGP HWH LOCAL 05:00 05:01 N/A M T W T F S S
38705 HWH-KGP LOCAL 06:16 06:17 N/A M T W T F S S
38706 KGP HWH LOCAL 06:28 06:29 N/A M T W T F S S
38707 HWH KGP LOCAL 08:39 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
38708 KGP-HWH EMU LOCAL 07:59 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
38709 SRC-KGP LOCAL 12:03 12:04 N/A M T W T F S S
38710 KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL 08:12 08:13 N/A M T W T F S S
38711 HWH-KGP LOCAL 12:18 12:19 N/A M T W T F S S
38713 HWH KGP LOCAL 13:19 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
38714 KGP-HWH LOCAL 08:42 08:43 N/A M T W T F S S
38716 KGP HWH LOCAL 11:59 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
38717 HWH - KGP 14:17 14:18 N/A M T W T F S S
38718 KGP-SRC LOCAL 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
38719 HWH-KGP LOCAL 15:40 15:41 N/A M T W T F S S
38720 KGP-HWH LOCAL 15:31 15:32 N/A M T W T F S S
38721 HWH KGP LADIES LOCAL 20:08 20:09 N/A M T W T F S S
38722 KGP - HWH EMU 16:16 16:17 N/A M T W T F S S
38723 HWH KGP LOCAL 22:11 22:12 N/A M T W T F S S
38724 KGP - HWH EMU 18:21 18:22 N/A M T W T F S S
38726 KGP HWH LOCAL 18:47 18:48 N/A M T W T F S S
38801 HWH-MDN LOCAL 03:50 03:51 N/A M T W T F S S
38802 MDN HWH LOCAL 05:37 05:38 N/A M T W T F S S
38803 HWH MDN LOCAL 05:48 05:49 N/A M T W T F S S
38804 MDN-HWH LOCAL 07:18 07:19 N/A M T W T F S S
38805 HWH MDN OCAL 06:59 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
38806 MDN HWH LOCAL 07:31 07:32 N/A M T W T F S S
38807 HWH MDN LOCAL 07:56 07:57 N/A M T W T F S S
38808 MDN HWH LOCAL 08:06 08:07 N/A M T W T F S S
38809 HWH MDN LOCAL 09:31 09:32 N/A M T W T F S S
38810 MDN HWH LOCAL 09:19 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
38811 HWH-MDN LOCAL 10:14 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
38812 MDN HWH LOCAL 10:59 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
38813 HWH MDN LOCAL 11:12 11:13 N/A M T W T F S S
38814 MDN HWH LOCAL 12:39 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
38815 HWH - MDN LOCAL 11:41 11:42 N/A M T W T F S S
38816 MDN HWH LOCAL 13:22 13:23 N/A M T W T F S S
38817 HWH-MDN LOCAL 13:33 13:34 N/A M T W T F S S
38818 MDN-HWH LOCAL 14:35 14:36 N/A M T W T F S S
38819 HWH MDN LOCAL 14:58 14:59 N/A M T W T F S S
38820 MDN - HWH LOCAL 16:02 16:03 N/A M T W T F S S
38821 HWH MDN 17:07 17:08 N/A M T W T F S S
38822 MDN HWH LOCAL 17:08 17:09 N/A M T W T F S S
38823 HWH-MDN LOCAL 18:34 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
38824 MDN-HWH LOCAL 17:42 17:43 N/A M T W T F S S
38825 HWH-MDN LOCAL 19:19 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
38826 MDN HWH LOCAL 19:30 19:31 N/A M T W T F S S
38827 HWH MDN LOCAL 19:52 19:53 N/A M T W T F S S
38828 MDN HWH LOCAL 20:45 20:46 N/A M T W T F S S
38829 HWH-MDN LOCAL 20:51 20:52 N/A M T W T F S S
38830 MDN-HWH LOCAL 22:29 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
38831 HWH MDN LOCAL 21:26 21:27 N/A M T W T F S S
58001 HWH PURI PASS 01:34 01:36 N/A M T W T F S S
58002 PURI SRC PASS 23:50 23:51 N/A M T W T F S S
58003 HWH-BHC PASS 16:40 16:42 N/A M T W T F S S
58004 BHC-HWH PASS 09:59 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS 00:19 00:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER 03:05 03:07 3A SL M T W T F S S
58015 HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS 18:50 18:51 N/A M T W T F S S
58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST 08:46 08:47 N/A M T W T F S S
68001 SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL 07:31 07:32 N/A M T W T F S S
68002 JER HWH LOCAL 08:29 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68003 HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL 11:00 11:01 N/A M T W T F S S
68004 GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL 16:41 16:42 N/A M T W T F S S
68007 HWH JER MEMU LOCAL 18:34 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68008 JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL 11:35 11:36 N/A M T W T F S S
68685 MCA DGHA LOCAL Source 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
68686 DGHA-SRC DEMU PASSENGER 08:34 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68689 SRC DGHA DEMU PASSENGER 19:03 19:04 N/A M T W T F S S
68690 DGHA-MCA LOCAL 14:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02257 HWH DGHA SPL 10:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02258 DGHA HWH SPL Source 10:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03417 DGHA MLDT SPL Source 23:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03418 MLDT DGHA SPL 22:30 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03505 DGHA ASN SPL Source 14:30 2S M T W T F S S
03506 ASN DGHA SPL 12:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
12847 DGHA SUP AC EXP 14:20 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12848 DGHA-HWH SUPERFAST AC EXP Source 15:30 1A CC M T W T F S S
12857 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS 09:55 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12858 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS Source 10:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13417 DGHA MLDT EXP Source 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
13418 MLDT-DIGHA 22:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS Source 16:30 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS 12:00 Destition 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18001 KANDARI EXPRESS 17:50 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
18002 KANDARI EXPRESS Source 18:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22873 DGHA VSKP EXP Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22874 VSKP-DGHA S/F WEEKLY 09:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22877 DGHA PURI EXP Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22889 DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22890 PURI DGHA SUP EX 09:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
68685 MCA DGHA LOCAL 10:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68686 DGHA-SRC DEMU PASSENGER Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68687 PKU DGHA EMU PASSENGER 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68688 DGHA-PKU EMU LOCAL Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
68689 SRC DGHA DEMU PASSENGER 22:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68690 DGHA-MCA LOCAL Source 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S