MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ajmer Junction(MDJN) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADAR JN MDJN Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
AJMER AII 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 1 7
ADARSHNAGAR AHO 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 12
HATUNDI HTD 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 17
RAJOSI ROS 07:55 1:00 min 07:56 1 24
NASIRABAD NSD 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 30
JHARWASAA JWS 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 41
BANDANWARA BDW 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 49
SINGWAL SGW 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 59
MOKHAMPURA MAKH 08:46 1:00 min 08:47 1 66
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 1 72
GULABPURA GBP 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 75
RUPAHELI RPI 09:15 1:00 min 09:16 1 84
BHOJRAS BHAS 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 1 87
SARERI SSR 09:32 1:00 min 09:33 1 98
RAILA ROAD RLR 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 105
LAMBIYA LMA 09:58 1:00 min 09:59 1 111
DHUWALA DWL 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 121
MANDAL MDL 10:36 1:00 min 10:37 1 127
BHILWARA BHL 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 1 139
MANDPIYA MDPA 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 148
HAMIRGARH HMG 11:34 2:00 min 11:36 1 156
SONIYANA SNYN 11:48 1:00 min 11:49 1 163
GANGRAR GGR 11:56 2:00 min 11:58 1 171
DET DET 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 177
CHANDERIYA CNA 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 1 185
CHITTAURGARH COR 13:20 48:00 min 14:08 1 193
GHOSUNDA GSD 14:28 1:00 min 14:29 1 205
NETAWAL NTWL 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 1 211
PANDOLI PMO 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 218
KAPASAN KIN 14:57 1:00 min 14:58 1 228
BHUPALSAGAR BSJ 15:08 1:00 min 15:09 1 238
FATEHNAGAR FAN 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 251
MAVLI JN MVJ 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 264
BHIMAL BIML 16:01 1:00 min 16:02 1 271
KHEMLI KLH 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 1 282
DEBARI DRB 16:22 1:00 min 16:23 1 292
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 16:34 2:00 min 16:36 1 303
UDAIPUR UDZ 17:10 0 min Destination 1 307

Train 59603 MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER runs from Ajmer Junction to Udaipur City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER departs from Ajmer Junction at 07:00 and reaches to Udaipur City at 17:10 . It takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER is 307 kilometers.

MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER passes through 39 stations in 1 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Udaipur City.

59603 MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 48 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 59603 MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 13:20 and departs at 14:08 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMER 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 48 Minutes
Food Options in 59603 MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER ?

. 59603 MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER to reach from Ajmer Junction to Udaipur City ?

. 59603 MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER train is 48 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER ?

. MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER departs from Ajmer Junction at 07:00 and reaches at Udaipur City by 17:10.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(MDJN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04311 BE BHUJ EXP SPL 20:13 20:14 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04312 BHUJ BE SPL 06:29 06:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04322 BHUJ BE SPL 06:29 06:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL 05:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL Source 07:25 N/A M T W T F S S
09618 UDZ MDJN EXP SPL 18:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S
09711 JP BPL EXP SPL 20:46 20:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09712 BPL JAIPUR SPL 07:09 07:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09733 JP MJ EXP SPL 09:19 09:20 SL M T W T F S S
09734 MJ JP EXP SPL 18:48 18:50 SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 05:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP Source 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 11:05 11:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19711 JP BPL EXP 20:33 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP 07:11 07:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER 18:28 18:29 SL M T W T F S S
54806 JP ADI PASSNGER 08:44 08:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
59607 AJMER - PUSHKER SPL 09:28 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59608 PUSHKER - AJMER 17:08 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL 00:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL Source 00:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02901 BDTS UDZ SF SPL 14:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02902 UDZ BDTS SF SPL Source 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02963 MEWAR EXP SPL 05:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02964 MEWAR SPL Source 18:40 2S M T W T F S S
02991 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 06:00 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02992 JP UDZ SF SPL 21:35 Destition 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02993 CHETAK SF SPL 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02994 CHETAK SF SPL Source 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09329 INDB UDZ SPECIAL 05:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09330 UDZ INDB SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09601 NJP FESTIVAL SPL Source 00:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09602 NJP UDZ SPECIAL 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09610 YNRK UDZ SPL 15:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09618 UDZ MDJN EXP SPL Source 09:45 SL M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL 05:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL Source 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL Source 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 00:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL 13:30 Destitio 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 15:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 02:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS Source 00:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12963 MEWAR EXPRESS 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12964 MEWAR EXPRESS Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12991 UDZ JP SF EXP Source 06:00 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12992 JP UDZ SF EXP 21:30 Destition FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City - Train 23:59 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP Source 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP 16:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP Source 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS Source 17:45 SL M T W T F S S
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS 09:20 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST 16:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER Source 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER 19:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59603 AII - UDZ PASSENGER 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59604 UDZ-AII PASS. Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59605 COR-UDZ PASS. 08:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59606 UDZ-COR PASS. Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59835 NMH-UDZ PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59836 UDZ-NMH PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S