68091 - MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Midnapore(MDN) Jhargram (JGM)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MIDNAPORE MDN Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
GOKULPUR GKL 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 7
GIRIMAIDAN GMDN 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 1 11
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 17:15 10:00 min 17:25 1 13
KALAIKUNDA KKQ 17:37 1:00 min 17:38 1 22
KHEMASULI KSO 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 28
SARDIHA SUA 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 36
BANSTOLA BNB 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 43
JHARGRAM JGM 18:10 0 min Destination 1 52
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 68091 MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS runs from Midnapore to Jhargram on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS departs from Midnapore at 16:45 and reaches to Jhargram at 18:10 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Midnapore to Jhargram. The total distance covered by MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS is 52 kilometers.

MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Midnapore to Jhargram.

68091 MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 68091 MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 17:15 and departs at 17:25 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 68091 MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS ?

. 68091 MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS starts from Midnapore

. What is the time taken by MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS to reach from Midnapore to Jhargram ?

. 68091 MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Midnapore to Jhargram.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS ?

. MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS departs from Midnapore at 16:45 and reaches at Jhargram by 18:10.

Related train running from Midnapore(MDN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01051 LTT HWH SF SPL 04:03 04:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01052 HWH LTT SPL 22:18 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02211 SRC PRR SPL 08:32 08:34 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02212 PRR HWH SPL 18:41 18:43 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02227 HWH PRR SPL 19:03 19:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02228 PRR HWH SPL 08:46 08:48 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 15:40 15:42 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02552 KYQ YPR AC SPL 11:51 11:53 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02643 PATNA EXPRESS 08:23 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02644 PNBE ERS SPL 00:16 00:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL 18:21 18:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02816 ANVT PURI SPL 05:08 05:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03417 DGHA MLDT SPL 03:50 03:52 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03418 MLDT DGHA SPL 19:01 19:03 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03501 HLZ ASN SPL 15:25 15:27 2S M T W T F S S
03502 ASN HLZ SPL 09:08 09:10 2S M T W T F S S
03505 DGHA ASN SPL 18:18 18:20 2S M T W T F S S
03506 ASN DGHA SPL 09:08 09:10 2S M T W T F S S
06169 PRR VM SPL 13:06 13:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06170 VM PRR SPL 19:20 19:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08011 HWH CKP SPL 02:55 02:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08012 CKP HWH SPL 01:25 01:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08013 HWH BKSC SPL 02:55 02:57 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08014 BKSC HWH SPL 01:25 01:27 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08419 PURI JYG SPL 22:38 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08420 JYG PURI SPL 19:06 19:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08449 PURI PNBE SPL 22:38 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08450 PNBE PURI SPL 19:06 19:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09093 PBR SRC SPECIAL 04:03 04:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09094 SRC PBR SPL 22:18 22:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12151 SAMARSATA EXP 05:18 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP 23:43 23:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS 14:58 15:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS 11:50 11:52 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 18:18 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 04:28 04:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12827 HWH PRR EXP 19:03 19:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12828 PRR HWH EXP 08:50 08:52 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL 08:36 08:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL 18:38 18:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP 10:12 10:14 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX 16:20 16:22 2S M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS 05:18 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 23:43 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13417 DGHA MLDT EXP 03:58 04:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
13418 MLDT-DIGHA 18:53 18:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS 21:45 21:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 18:55 18:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 20:10 20:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 11:58 12:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP 21:45 21:47 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 18:55 18:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM 21:45 21:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM 18:55 18:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 15:23 15:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18628 RNC HWH INT EXP 12:31 12:33 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP 13:23 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22606 VM-PRR WKLY EXP 20:10 20:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22643 PATNA EXPRESS 08:55 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS 00:08 00:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
38801 HWH-MDN LOCAL 05:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38802 MDN HWH LOCAL Source 04:05 N/A M T W T F S S
38803 HWH MDN LOCAL 07:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38804 MDN-HWH LOCAL Source 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
38805 HWH MDN OCAL 08:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38806 MDN HWH LOCAL Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
38807 HWH MDN LOCAL 09:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38808 MDN HWH LOCAL Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
38809 HWH MDN LOCAL 11:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38810 MDN HWH LOCAL Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
38811 HWH-MDN LOCAL 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38812 MDN HWH LOCAL Source 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
38813 HWH MDN LOCAL 12:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38814 MDN HWH LOCAL Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
38815 HWH - MDN LOCAL 13:23 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38816 MDN HWH LOCAL Source 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
38817 HWH-MDN LOCAL 15:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38818 MDN-HWH LOCAL Source 13:02 N/A M T W T F S S
38819 HWH MDN LOCAL 17:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38820 MDN - HWH LOCAL Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
38821 HWH MDN 18:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38822 MDN HWH LOCAL Source 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
38823 HWH-MDN LOCAL 20:13 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38824 MDN-HWH LOCAL Source 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
38825 HWH-MDN LOCAL 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38826 MDN HWH LOCAL Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
38827 HWH MDN LOCAL 21:27 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38828 MDN HWH LOCAL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
38829 HWH-MDN LOCAL 22:32 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38830 MDN-HWH LOCAL Source 20:50 N/A M T W T F S S
38831 HWH MDN LOCAL 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS 02:18 02:23 3A SL M T W T F S S
58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER 01:25 01:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
58015 HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS 20:38 20:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58016 ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST 07:10 07:12 N/A M T W T F S S
58017 KGP - ASN PASS 06:07 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58018 ASN - KGP PASSENGER 21:50 21:52 N/A M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 09:18 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER 17:15 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58601 KGP ADRA PASSENGER 17:53 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58602 ADRA KGP PASSENGER 09:55 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58603 KGP GOMO PASSENGER 14:43 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58604 GOMO KGP PASSENGER 13:18 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
68089 MDN ADRA LOCAL Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68090 ADRA MDN LOCAL 11:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68091 MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS Source 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68092 JGM-MDN JANGALMAHAL PASS 08:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68093 MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL Source 03:00 N/A M T W T F S S
68094 KGP-MDN MEMU PASS 15:42 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jhargram (JGM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02259 CSMT HWH SPL 09:41 09:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02260 HWH CSMT SPL 16:21 16:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02260 HWH CSMT SPL 16:21 16:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02801 PURI NDLS SPL 04:36 04:38 2S M T W T F S S
02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL 21:39 21:41 2S M T W T F S S
02829 HWH TATA SPL 19:36 19:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02830 TATA HWH SPL 07:35 07:37 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02875 PURI ANVT SPL 18:03 18:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02876 NEELACHAL SPL 10:30 10:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02895 HWH RNC SPL 15:16 15:18 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02896 RNC HWH SPL 12:24 12:26 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08017 KGP-JGM MEMU SPL 06:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08018 JGM-KGP MEMU SPL Source 22:10 N/A M T W T F S S
12813 HWH-TATA STEEL EXP 19:54 19:56 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS 07:34 07:36 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12865 LALMATI EXPRESS 10:51 10:53 2S M T W T F S S
12866 PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS 17:38 17:40 2S M T W T F S S
12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP 09:08 09:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP 16:01 16:02 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS 00:24 00:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS 02:31 02:33 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 08:37 08:39 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 18:23 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS 00:37 00:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP 03:34 03:36 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS 15:16 15:18 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22892 RNC HWH INT EXP 12:23 12:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
58021 KGP TATA PASSENGER 10:06 10:07 N/A M T W T F S S
58022 TATA KGP PASSENGER 20:02 20:03 N/A M T W T F S S
68001 SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL 09:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68003 HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL 12:40 12:41 N/A M T W T F S S
68004 GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL 14:52 14:53 N/A M T W T F S S
68005 KGP TATA PASSENGER 16:03 16:04 N/A M T W T F S S
68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER 10:32 10:33 N/A M T W T F S S
68008 JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL Source 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
68011 KGP TATA LOCAL 19:05 19:06 N/A M T W T F S S
68012 TATA KGP LOCAL 04:52 04:54 N/A M T W T F S S
68013 KGP TATA LOCAL 06:22 06:23 N/A M T W T F S S
68014 KGP TATA LOCAL 15:53 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
68016 TATA KGP LOCAL 05:56 05:57 N/A M T W T F S S
68019 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS 21:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL Source 04:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68091 MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS 18:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68092 JGM-MDN JANGALMAHAL PASS Source 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
68093 MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL 04:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68094 KGP-MDN MEMU PASS Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S