Mds Kota Mtc Ex 29019 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A SL
Mandasor(MDS) Meerut City (KOTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANDASOR MDS Source 0 min 14:05 1 0
NIMACH NMH 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 1 49
NIMBAHERA NBH 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 76
CHITTAURGARH COR 15:35 10:00 min 15:45 1 105
BASI BERIASAL BSSL 16:33 1:00 min 16:34 1 131
PARSOLI PSLI 16:46 1:00 min 16:47 1 146
MANDAL GARH MLGH 17:05 2:00 min 17:07 1 168
SHYAMPURA SMPA 17:23 1:00 min 17:24 1 189
BUNDI BUDI 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 236
KOTA JN KOTA 18:50 0 min Destination 1 274

Train 29019 NMH - KOTA EXP runs from Mandasor to Meerut City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NMH - KOTA EXP departs from Mandasor at 14:05 and reaches to Meerut City at 18:50 . It takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mandasor to Meerut City. The total distance covered by NMH - KOTA EXP is 274 kilometers.

NMH - KOTA EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Mandasor to Meerut City.

29019 NMH - KOTA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 29019 NMH - KOTA EXP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 15:35 and departs at 15:45 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
Food Options in 29019 NMH - KOTA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NMH - KOTA EXP ?

. 29019 NMH - KOTA EXP starts from Mandasor

. What is the time taken by NMH - KOTA EXP to reach from Mandasor to Meerut City ?

. 29019 NMH - KOTA EXP takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mandasor to Meerut City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NMH - KOTA EXP train is 10 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of NMH - KOTA EXP ?

. NMH - KOTA EXP departs from Mandasor at 14:05 and reaches at Meerut City by 18:50.

Related train running from Mandasor(MDS)

Related train running from Meerut City (KOTA)