Mdu Nzm Exp 12651 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Madurai Junction(MDU) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADURAI JN MDU Source 0 min 00:45 1 0
DINDIGUL JN DG 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 1 62
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 1 156
ARIYALUR ALU 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 1 226
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 1 279
VILLUPURAM JN VM 05:50 5:00 min 05:55 1 334
CHENGALPATTU CGL 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 1 437
TAMBARAM TBM 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 467
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 08:50 15:00 min 09:05 1 492
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:55 10:00 min 16:05 1 927
BALHARSHAH BPQ 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 1 1377
NAGPUR NGP 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 2 1590
BHOPAL JN BPL 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 2 1979
JHANSI JN JHS 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 2 2270
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 18:00 0 min Destination 2 2676

Train 12651 MDU-NZM EXP runs from Madurai Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Tuesday .

MDU-NZM EXP departs from Madurai Junction at 00:45 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:00 . It takes 41 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Madurai Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by MDU-NZM EXP is 2676 kilometers.

MDU-NZM EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Madurai Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12651 MDU-NZM EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE . 12651 MDU-NZM EXP arrives at CHENNAI EGMORE  on 08:50 and departs at 09:05 . You can get down at CHENNAI EGMORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 15 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12651 MDU-NZM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MDU-NZM EXP ?

. 12651 MDU-NZM EXP starts from Madurai Junction

. What is the time taken by MDU-NZM EXP to reach from Madurai Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12651 MDU-NZM EXP takes 41 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Madurai Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MDU-NZM EXP train is 15 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE .

. What is the train schedule of MDU-NZM EXP ?

. MDU-NZM EXP departs from Madurai Junction at 00:45 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 18:00.

Related train running from Madurai Junction(MDU)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)