Mdu Tvc Amritha Express 16344 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A SL
Palakkad Town(MDU) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADURAI JN MDU Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
DINDIGUL JN DG 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 1 66
PALANI PLNI 18:00 5:00 min 18:05 1 124
UDUMALAIPPETTAI UDT 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 1 158
POLLACHI JN POY 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 1 187
PALGHAT TOWN PGTN 20:55 5:00 min 21:00 1 241
PALAKKAD PGT 21:35 20:00 min 21:55 1 245
OTTAPPALAM OTP 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 276
SHORANUR JN SRR 23:10 20:00 min 23:30 1 287
THRISUR TCR 00:12 3:00 min 00:15 2 320
ALUVA AWY 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 375
IDAPPALLI IPL 01:14 1:00 min 01:15 2 386
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 2 392
KOTTAYAM KTYM 02:47 3:00 min 02:50 2 455
CHANGANASERI CGY 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 2 472
TIRUVALLA TRVL 03:19 1:00 min 03:20 2 480
CHENGANNUR CNGR 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 490
MAVELIKARA MVLK 03:40 1:00 min 03:41 2 502
KAYANKULAM KYJ 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 510
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 2 523
KOLLAM JN QLN 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 2 551
VARKALA VAK 05:22 1:00 min 05:23 2 574
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 06:40 0 min Destination 2 615

Train 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS runs from Palakkad Town to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS departs from Palakkad Town at 15:45 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 06:40 . It takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Palakkad Town to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS is 615 kilometers.

MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Palakkad Town to Trivandrum Central.

16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PALAKKAD . 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS arrives at PALAKKAD  on 21:35 and departs at 21:55 . You can get down at PALAKKAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
PALANI 5 Minutes
UDUMALAIPPETTAI 5 Minutes
POLLACHI JN 5 Minutes
PALGHAT TOWN 5 Minutes
PALAKKAD 20 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 20 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS ?

. 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS starts from Palakkad Town

. What is the time taken by MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS to reach from Palakkad Town to Trivandrum Central ?

. 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Palakkad Town to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at PALAKKAD .

. What is the train schedule of MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS ?

. MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS departs from Palakkad Town at 15:45 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 06:40.

Related train running from Palakkad Town(MDU)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)