Med Sc Dhmu Passenger 77608 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Medchal(MED) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MEDCHAL MED Source 0 min 11:35 1 0
GOWDAVALLI GWV 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 3
G POCHAMPALLI GDPL 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 8
BOLARUM BMO 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 14
BOLARUM BAZAR BOZ 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 16
ALWAL HALT ALW 12:03 1:00 min 12:04 1 17
CAVALRY BARRCKS CVB 12:08 1:00 min 12:09 1 18
AMMUGUDA AMQ 12:11 1:00 min 12:12 1 20
RMKRSHNAPRM GTE RKO 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 1 21
SAFILGUDA SFX 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 1 22
DAYANAND NAGAR DYE 12:20 1:00 min 12:21 1 23
MALKAJGIRI MJF 12:26 1:00 min 12:27 1 24
LALAGUDA GATE LGDH 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 25
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 12:35 0 min Destination 1 30

Train 77608 MED-SC DEMU runs from Medchal to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

MED-SC DEMU departs from Medchal at 11:35 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 12:35 . It takes 1 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Medchal to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by MED-SC DEMU is 30 kilometers.

MED-SC DEMU passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Medchal to Secunderabad Junction.

77608 MED-SC DEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at GOWDAVALLI . 77608 MED-SC DEMU arrives at GOWDAVALLI  on 11:39 and departs at 11:40 . You can get down at GOWDAVALLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 77608 MED-SC DEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MED-SC DEMU ?

. 77608 MED-SC DEMU starts from Medchal

. What is the time taken by MED-SC DEMU to reach from Medchal to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 77608 MED-SC DEMU takes 1 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Medchal to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MED-SC DEMU train is 1 minutes at GOWDAVALLI .

. What is the train schedule of MED-SC DEMU ?

. MED-SC DEMU departs from Medchal at 11:35 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 12:35.

Related train running from Medchal(MED)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)