Meerut Ambala Passenger 54541 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Meerut City(MTC) Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MEERUT CITY MTC Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
MEERUT CANT MUT 05:21 1:00 min 05:22 1 4
PABLI KHAS PQY 05:28 1:00 min 05:29 1 9
DAURALA DRLA 05:37 1:00 min 05:38 1 16
SAKHOTI TANDA SKF 05:46 1:00 min 05:47 1 24
KHATAULI KAT 05:56 1:00 min 05:57 1 33
MANSURPUR MSP 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 43
JARUDA NARAA JDW 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 1 48
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 06:31 2:00 min 06:33 1 55
BAMANHERI BMHR 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 60
ROHANA KALAN RNA 06:52 1:00 min 06:53 1 68
DEOBAND DBD 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 79
TALHERI BUZURG THJ 07:21 1:00 min 07:22 1 89
NAGAL NGL 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 97
TAPRI TPZ 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 1 107
SAHARANPUR SRE 08:45 15:00 min 09:00 1 114
PILKHANI PKY 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 121
SARSAWA SSW 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 127
KALANOUR KNZ 09:29 2:00 min 09:31 1 137
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 09:38 10:00 min 09:48 1 144
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 1 149
DARAZPUR DZP 10:02 2:00 min 10:04 1 153
MUSTAFABAD MFB 10:12 2:00 min 10:14 1 161
BARARA RAA 10:22 2:00 min 10:24 1 170
TANDWAL TDW 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 175
KESRI KES 10:37 2:00 min 10:39 1 182
DUKHERI DOKY 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 187
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 11:10 0 min Destination 1 195

Train 54541 MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER runs from Meerut City to Ambala Cantt. Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER departs from Meerut City at 05:15 and reaches to Ambala Cantt. Junction at 11:10 . It takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Meerut City to Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER is 195 kilometers.

MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Meerut City to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

54541 MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 54541 MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 08:45 and departs at 09:00 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARANPUR 15 Minutes
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 54541 MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER ?

. 54541 MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER starts from Meerut City

. What is the time taken by MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER to reach from Meerut City to Ambala Cantt. Junction ?

. 54541 MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Meerut City to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER train is 15 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER ?

. MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER departs from Meerut City at 05:15 and reaches at Ambala Cantt. Junction by 11:10.

Related train running from Meerut City(MTC)

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)