Mfp Anvt Garibrath Exp 12211 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source 0 min 15:15 1 0
CHAKIA CAA 15:54 2:00 min 15:56 1 48
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 16:21 3:00 min 16:24 1 79
SAGAULI JN SGL 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 1 101
BETTIAH BTH 17:07 2:00 min 17:09 1 123
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 18:01 5:00 min 18:06 1 159
BAGAHA BUG 18:44 3:00 min 18:47 1 201
GORAKHPUR GKP 22:25 15:00 min 22:40 1 309
BASTI BST 23:47 3:00 min 23:50 1 374
GONDA JN GD 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 463
LUCKNOW LKO 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 580
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 07:12 2:00 min 07:14 2 744
BAREILLY BE 08:12 2:00 min 08:14 2 815
MORADABAD MB 09:45 8:00 min 09:53 2 905
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 12:35 0 min Destination 2 1059

Train 12211 ANVT GARIBRATH runs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Friday .

ANVT GARIBRATH departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 12:35 . It takes 21 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by ANVT GARIBRATH is 1059 kilometers.

ANVT GARIBRATH passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

12211 ANVT GARIBRATH has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR . 12211 ANVT GARIBRATH arrives at GORAKHPUR  on 22:25 and departs at 22:40 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NARKATIAGANJ JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
Food Options in 12211 ANVT GARIBRATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT GARIBRATH ?

. 12211 ANVT GARIBRATH starts from Muzaffarpur Junction

. What is the time taken by ANVT GARIBRATH to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 12211 ANVT GARIBRATH takes 21 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT GARIBRATH train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT GARIBRATH ?

. ANVT GARIBRATH departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 12:35.

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)