Mfp Umb Express 14523 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Barauni Junction(BJU) Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARAUNI JN BJU Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 1 51
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 1 103
HAJIPUR JN HJP 08:30 5:00 min 08:35 1 156
SONPUR JN SEE 08:45 2:00 min 08:47 1 162
CHHAPRA CPR 10:10 20:00 min 10:30 1 216
BALLIA BUI 11:55 5:00 min 12:00 1 280
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 13:10 5:00 min 13:15 1 345
VARANASI JN BSB 15:20 15:00 min 15:35 1 420
SULTANPUR SLN 17:45 5:00 min 17:50 1 563
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 18:14 2:00 min 18:16 1 595
NIHALGARH NHH 18:31 2:00 min 18:33 1 613
LUCKNOW LKO 21:20 15:00 min 21:35 1 703
BAREILLY BE 01:12 5:00 min 01:17 2 938
MORADABAD MB 02:55 8:00 min 03:03 2 1028
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 2 1127
LAKSAR JN LRJ 05:40 2:00 min 05:42 2 1168
ROORKEE RK 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 1186
SAHARANPUR SRE 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 2 1221
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 1251
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:30 0 min Destination 2 1302

Train 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS runs from Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction on Monday Thursday .

MFP-UMB EXPRESS departs from Barauni Junction at 05:00 and reaches to Ambala Cantt. Junction at 08:30 . It takes 27 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by MFP-UMB EXPRESS is 1302 kilometers.

MFP-UMB EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHHAPRA . 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS arrives at CHHAPRA  on 10:10 and departs at 10:30 . You can get down at CHHAPRA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 20 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 15 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MFP-UMB EXPRESS ?

. 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS starts from Barauni Junction

. What is the time taken by MFP-UMB EXPRESS to reach from Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction ?

. 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS takes 27 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MFP-UMB EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at CHHAPRA .

. What is the train schedule of MFP-UMB EXPRESS ?

. MFP-UMB EXPRESS departs from Barauni Junction at 05:00 and reaches at Ambala Cantt. Junction by 08:30.

Related train running from Barauni Junction(BJU)

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)