Mgs Bsb Jnu Pass 54261 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mughal Sarai Junction(DDU) Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
VYASNAGAR VYN 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 8
KASHI KEI 19:58 1:00 min 19:59 1 14
VARANASI JN BSB 20:15 10:00 min 20:25 1 19
SHIUPUR SOP 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 25
BIRAPATTI BRPT 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 31
BABATPUR BTP 20:52 1:00 min 20:53 1 38
PINDRA ROAD PDRD 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 42
KHALISPUR KSF 21:06 1:00 min 21:07 1 47
TRILOCHAN MAHDO TLMD 21:16 1:00 min 21:17 1 52
JALALGANJ JLL 21:22 1:00 min 21:23 1 58
SARKONI SIQ 21:30 1:00 min 21:31 1 64
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 21:42 1:00 min 21:43 1 70
JAUNPUR JN JNU 22:30 0 min Destination 1 76

Train 54261 DDU-BSB-JNU PASS runs from Mughal Sarai Junction to Jaunpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DDU-BSB-JNU PASS departs from Mughal Sarai Junction at 19:30 and reaches to Jaunpur Junction at 22:30 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Jaunpur Junction. The total distance covered by DDU-BSB-JNU PASS is 76 kilometers.

DDU-BSB-JNU PASS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Jaunpur Junction.

54261 DDU-BSB-JNU PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VARANASI JN . 54261 DDU-BSB-JNU PASS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 20:15 and departs at 20:25 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 54261 DDU-BSB-JNU PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDU-BSB-JNU PASS ?

. 54261 DDU-BSB-JNU PASS starts from Mughal Sarai Junction

. What is the time taken by DDU-BSB-JNU PASS to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Jaunpur Junction ?

. 54261 DDU-BSB-JNU PASS takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Jaunpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDU-BSB-JNU PASS train is 10 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDU-BSB-JNU PASS ?

. DDU-BSB-JNU PASS departs from Mughal Sarai Junction at 19:30 and reaches at Jaunpur Junction by 22:30.

Related train running from Mughal Sarai Junction(DDU)

Related train running from Jaunpur Junction (JNU)