Mgs Fd Pass 54110 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Faizabad Junction(FD) Mughal Sarai Junction (DDU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FAIZABAD JN FD Source 0 min 03:20 1 0
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 03:29 1:00 min 03:30 1 3
AYODHYA AY 03:46 1:00 min 03:47 1 7
DARSHANNAGAR DRG 03:57 1:00 min 03:58 1 12
BILHAR GHAT BLG 04:07 1:00 min 04:08 1 22
ULNA BHARI ULN 04:17 1:00 min 04:18 1 31
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 04:26 1:00 min 04:27 1 39
KATAHRI KTHE 04:41 1:00 min 04:42 1 49
AKBARPUR ABP 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 1 61
JAFARGANJ JFG 05:07 1:00 min 05:08 1 70
MALIPUR MLPR 05:17 1:00 min 05:18 1 80
TULSI NAGAR TLGR 05:26 1:00 min 05:27 1 87
BILWAI BWI 05:35 1:00 min 05:36 1 94
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 06:00 5:00 min 06:05 1 105
KHETA SARAI KS 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 116
MANIKALAN HALT MNKN 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 121
MIHRAWAN MIH 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 126
MAHGAWAN HALT MGWN 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 132
JAUNPUR JN JNU 06:51 2:00 min 06:53 1 138
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 07:06 2:00 min 07:08 1 145
SARKONI SIQ 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 150
JALALGANJ JLL 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 157
TRILOCHAN MAHDO TLMD 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 162
KHALISPUR KSF 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 168
PINDRA ROAD PDRD 08:28 1:00 min 08:29 1 172
BABATPUR BTP 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 177
BIRAPATTI BRPT 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 184
SHIUPUR SOP 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 190
VARANASI JN BSB 09:15 10:00 min 09:25 1 196
KASHI KEI 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 1 201
VYASNAGAR VYN 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 1 207
BLOCK HUT B BHBV 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 1 211
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 10:25 0 min Destination 1 215

Train 54110 DDU - FD PASS runs from Faizabad Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DDU - FD PASS departs from Faizabad Junction at 03:20 and reaches to Mughal Sarai Junction at 10:25 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Faizabad Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction. The total distance covered by DDU - FD PASS is 215 kilometers.

DDU - FD PASS passes through 33 stations in 1 days to reach from Faizabad Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction.

54110 DDU - FD PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VARANASI JN . 54110 DDU - FD PASS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 09:15 and departs at 09:25 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHAHGANJ JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 54110 DDU - FD PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDU - FD PASS ?

. 54110 DDU - FD PASS starts from Faizabad Junction

. What is the time taken by DDU - FD PASS to reach from Faizabad Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction ?

. 54110 DDU - FD PASS takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Faizabad Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDU - FD PASS train is 10 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDU - FD PASS ?

. DDU - FD PASS departs from Faizabad Junction at 03:20 and reaches at Mughal Sarai Junction by 10:25.

Related train running from Faizabad Junction(FD)

Related train running from Mughal Sarai Junction (DDU)