Mgs Lko Ekatmata Exp 14259 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mughal Sarai Junction(DDU) Lucknow (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU Source 0 min 22:50 1 0
VARANASI JN BSB 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 17
BHADOHI BOY 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 2 62
JANGHAI JN JNH 00:52 02:00 min 00:54 2 92
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 01:45 05:00 min 01:50 2 145
AMETHI AME 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 2 180
RAE BARELI JN RBL 03:30 02:00 min 03:32 2 241
LUCKNOW NR LKO 05:40 0 min Destination 2 318

Train 14259 EKATMATA EXPRESS runs from Mughal Sarai Junction to Lucknow on Sunday .

EKATMATA EXPRESS departs from Mughal Sarai Junction at 22:50 and reaches to Lucknow at 05:40 . It takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Lucknow. The total distance covered by EKATMATA EXPRESS is 318 kilometers.

EKATMATA EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Lucknow.

14259 EKATMATA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VARANASI JN . 14259 EKATMATA EXPRESS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 23:35 and departs at 23:45 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 14259 EKATMATA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the EKATMATA EXPRESS ?

. 14259 EKATMATA EXPRESS starts from Mughal Sarai Junction

. What is the time taken by EKATMATA EXPRESS to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Lucknow ?

. 14259 EKATMATA EXPRESS takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of EKATMATA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of EKATMATA EXPRESS ?

. EKATMATA EXPRESS departs from Mughal Sarai Junction at 22:50 and reaches at Lucknow by 05:40.

Related train running from Mughal Sarai Junction(DDU)

Related train running from Lucknow (LKO)