Mgs Pnbe Memu Passenger 63228 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mughal Sarai Junction(DDU) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU Source 0 min 14:37 1 0
KUCHMAN KCA 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 7
SAKALDIHA SLD 15:06 1:00 min 15:07 1 14
TULSI ASHRAM TLAM 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 20
DHEENA DHA 15:22 1:00 min 15:23 1 28
BAHORA CHANDIL BHCL 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 35
ZAMANIA ZNA 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 40
DARAULI DRV 15:47 1:00 min 15:48 1 46
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 15:55 2:00 min 15:57 1 54
USIA KHAS USK 16:02 1:00 min 16:03 1 58
BHADAURA BWH 16:08 1:00 min 16:09 1 62
KARAHIA KKRH 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 66
GAHMAR GMR 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 69
BARAKALAN BQW 16:28 1:00 min 16:29 1 75
CHAUSA CSA 16:40 1:00 min 16:41 1 79
PAWANI KUMARPUR HAL PWXP 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 84
BUXAR BXR 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 1 90
BARUNA BUE 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 99
DUMRAON DURE 17:42 2:00 min 17:44 1 106
TWINING GANJ TWG 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 114
VEER KUNWAR SINGH DHARAUL VKDH 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 117
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 122
SIKARIA SKRI 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 128
BANAHI BYN 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 131
BIHIYA BEA 18:22 2:00 min 18:24 1 137
RAMANAND TIWARI HALT RNTE 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 141
SARVODAYA HALT XSAN 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 143
KAURIYA KYA 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 145
KARISATH KRS 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 149
JAGJIVAN HALT JGWL 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 155
ARA ARA 18:56 2:00 min 18:58 1 158
JAMIRA HALT JMIR 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 163
KULHARIA KUA 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 1 168
KOELWAR KWR 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 172
BIHTA BTA 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 180
SADISOPUR SDE 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 1 185
NEORA NEO 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 192
DANAPUR DNR 19:55 5:00 min 20:00 1 198
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 201
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 205
PATNA JN PNBE 21:40 0 min Destination 1 208

Train 63228 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER runs from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Mughal Sarai Junction at 14:37 and reaches to Patna Junction at 21:40 . It takes 7 Hours 3 Minutes to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER is 208 kilometers.

DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER passes through 41 stations in 1 days to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction.

63228 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BUXAR . 63228 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER arrives at BUXAR  on 17:15 and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at BUXAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BUXAR 5 Minutes
DANAPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 63228 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63228 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER starts from Mughal Sarai Junction

. What is the time taken by DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 63228 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 3 Minutes approx to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at BUXAR .

. What is the train schedule of DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Mughal Sarai Junction at 14:37 and reaches at Patna Junction by 21:40.

Related train running from Mughal Sarai Junction(DDU)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)