Mgs Pnbe Memu Passenger 63234 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mughal Sarai Junction(DDU) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU Source 0 min 08:05 1 0
KUCHMAN KCA 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 7
SAKALDIHA SLD 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 14
TULSI ASHRAM TLAM 08:40 1:00 min 08:41 1 20
DHEENA DHA 08:46 1:00 min 08:47 1 28
BAHORA CHANDIL BHCL 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 35
ZAMANIA ZNA 09:02 2:00 min 09:04 1 40
DARAULI DRV 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 46
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 1 54
USIA KHAS USK 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 58
BHADAURA BWH 09:33 1:00 min 09:34 1 62
KARAHIA KKRH 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 66
GAHMAR GMR 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 69
BARAKALAN BQW 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 75
CHAUSA CSA 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 79
PAWANI KUMARPUR HAL PWXP 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 1 84
BUXAR BXR 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 90
BARUNA BUE 12:16 1:00 min 12:17 1 99
DUMRAON DURE 12:24 2:00 min 12:26 1 106
TWINING GANJ TWG 12:38 1:00 min 12:39 1 114
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 122
SIKARIA SKRI 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 128
BANAHI BYN 13:06 1:00 min 13:07 1 131
BIHIYA BEA 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 137
KAURIYA KYA 13:30 1:00 min 13:31 1 145
KARISATH KRS 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 149
ARA ARA 14:22 2:00 min 14:24 1 158
KULHARIA KUA 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 1 168
KOELWAR KWR 14:41 1:00 min 14:42 1 172
BIHTA BTA 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 180
SADISOPUR SDE 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 185
NEORA NEO 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 192
DANAPUR DNR 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 1 198
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 201
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 205
PATNA JN PNBE 17:40 0 min Destination 1 208

Train 63234 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER runs from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Mughal Sarai Junction at 08:05 and reaches to Patna Junction at 17:40 . It takes 9 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER is 208 kilometers.

DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER passes through 36 stations in 1 days to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction.

63234 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BUXAR . 63234 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER arrives at BUXAR  on 12:00 and departs at 12:05 . You can get down at BUXAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BUXAR 5 Minutes
DANAPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 63234 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63234 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER starts from Mughal Sarai Junction

. What is the time taken by DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 63234 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER takes 9 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at BUXAR .

. What is the train schedule of DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Mughal Sarai Junction at 08:05 and reaches at Patna Junction by 17:40.

Related train running from Mughal Sarai Junction(DDU)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)