MHV - BVC PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mahuva Junction(MHV) Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MAHUVA JN MHV Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
DUNGAR JN DGJ 14:38 1:00 min 14:39 1 22
RAJULA JN RLA 14:50 1:00 min 14:51 1 31
VAVERA VVV 14:56 1:00 min 14:57 1 34
VIJPADI ROAD VJD 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 1 41
MERIYANA MRYA 15:11 1:00 min 15:12 1 46
GADHAKDA GKD 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 51
SAVARKUNDLA SVKD 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 69
JIRA ROAD JIR 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 82
BHEMSWADI BSWD 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 87
LILIYA MOTA LMO 16:06 1:00 min 16:07 1 93
HATHIGADH HTGR 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 100
PANCHTALAVDA RD PCT 16:20 1:00 min 16:21 1 105
DAMNAGAR DME 16:31 1:00 min 16:32 1 115
DHASA JN DAS 16:45 1:00 min 16:46 1 126
JALIYA JA 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 139
INGORALA IGRL 17:08 1:00 min 17:09 1 145
DHOLA JN DLJ 17:35 20:00 min 17:55 1 152
SANOSRA SOA 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 163
SONGADH SGD 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 174
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 181
KODIYAR MANDIR KDMR 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 186
VARTEJ VTJ 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 192
BHAVANAGAR PARA BVP 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 199
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC 19:25 0 min Destination 1 201

Train 59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER runs from Mahuva Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MHV - BVC PASSENGER departs from Mahuva Junction at 14:20 and reaches to Bhavnagar Terminus at 19:25 . It takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mahuva Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by MHV - BVC PASSENGER is 201 kilometers.

MHV - BVC PASSENGER passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Mahuva Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus.

59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DHOLA JN . 59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER arrives at DHOLA JN  on 17:35 and departs at 17:55 . You can get down at DHOLA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHOLA JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MHV - BVC PASSENGER ?

. 59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER starts from Mahuva Junction

. What is the time taken by MHV - BVC PASSENGER to reach from Mahuva Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus ?

. 59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mahuva Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MHV - BVC PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at DHOLA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MHV - BVC PASSENGER ?

. MHV - BVC PASSENGER departs from Mahuva Junction at 14:20 and reaches at Bhavnagar Terminus by 19:25.

Related train running from Mahuva Junction(MHV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09071 ST MHV SF SPL 16:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09072 MHV ST SF SPL Source 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09289 BDTS MHV SF SPL 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09290 MHV BDTS SF SPL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09293 BDTS MHV SF SPL 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09294 MHV BDTS SF SPL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS 16:40 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12946 SURAT EXPRESS Source 19:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 03:20 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Source 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER 14:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59235 DLJ - MHV PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59236 MHV - DLJ PASSENGER Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59243 RJU - MHV PASSENGER 13:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59244 MHV - RJU PASSENGER Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL Source 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL 18:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 13:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP Source 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 19:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 23:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS Source 04:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER Source 21:40 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 05:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER Source 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S