MHV - DLJ PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mahuva Junction(MHV) Dhola Junction (DLJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MAHUVA JN MHV Source 0 min 17:20 1 0
MOTA JADRA MQZ 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 5
AMRITVEL AVL 17:33 1:00 min 17:34 1 10
SAJANVAR ROAD SJF 17:40 1:00 min 17:41 1 16
DUNGAR JN DGJ 17:48 1:00 min 17:49 1 22
RAJULA JN RLA 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 31
VAVERA VVV 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 34
VIJPADI ROAD VJD 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 41
MERIYANA MRYA 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 46
GADHAKDA GKD 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 51
BADHADA BDHA 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 57
SAVARKUNDLA SVKD 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 69
JIRA ROAD JIR 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 82
BHEMSWADI BSWD 19:18 1:00 min 19:19 1 87
LILIYA MOTA LMO 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 93
HATHIGADH HTGR 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 1 100
PANCHTALAVDA RD PCT 19:41 1:00 min 19:42 1 105
DAMNAGAR DME 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 115
DHASA JN DAS 20:07 2:00 min 20:09 1 126
JALIYA JA 20:23 1:00 min 20:24 1 139
INGORALA IGRL 20:31 1:00 min 20:32 1 145
DHOLA JN DLJ 20:50 0 min Destination 1 152

Train 59236 MHV - DLJ PASSENGER runs from Mahuva Junction to Dhola Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MHV - DLJ PASSENGER departs from Mahuva Junction at 17:20 and reaches to Dhola Junction at 20:50 . It takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Mahuva Junction to Dhola Junction. The total distance covered by MHV - DLJ PASSENGER is 152 kilometers.

MHV - DLJ PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Mahuva Junction to Dhola Junction.

59236 MHV - DLJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DHASA JN . 59236 MHV - DLJ PASSENGER arrives at DHASA JN  on 20:07 and departs at 20:09 . You can get down at DHASA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59236 MHV - DLJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MHV - DLJ PASSENGER ?

. 59236 MHV - DLJ PASSENGER starts from Mahuva Junction

. What is the time taken by MHV - DLJ PASSENGER to reach from Mahuva Junction to Dhola Junction ?

. 59236 MHV - DLJ PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Mahuva Junction to Dhola Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MHV - DLJ PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at DHASA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MHV - DLJ PASSENGER ?

. MHV - DLJ PASSENGER departs from Mahuva Junction at 17:20 and reaches at Dhola Junction by 20:50.

Related train running from Mahuva Junction(MHV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09071 ST MHV SF SPL 16:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09072 MHV ST SF SPL Source 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09289 BDTS MHV SF SPL 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09290 MHV BDTS SF SPL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09293 BDTS MHV SF SPL 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09294 MHV BDTS SF SPL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS 16:40 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12946 SURAT EXPRESS Source 19:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 03:20 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Source 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER 14:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59235 DLJ - MHV PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59236 MHV - DLJ PASSENGER Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59243 RJU - MHV PASSENGER 13:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59244 MHV - RJU PASSENGER Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Dhola Junction (DLJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL 18:22 18:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 08:54 08:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 06:49 06:51 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL 19:15 19:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09071 ST MHV SF SPL 13:16 13:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09072 MHV ST SF SPL 22:36 22:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 10:57 10:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 10:39 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09289 BDTS MHV SF SPL 04:08 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09290 MHV BDTS SF SPL 21:31 21:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09293 BDTS MHV SF SPL 04:08 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09294 MHV BDTS SF SPL 21:31 21:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 21:07 21:15 N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL 05:50 05:51 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 11:43 11:44 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL 14:53 14:54 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP 18:16 18:17 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 09:35 09:41 3A SL M T W T F S S
12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS 13:44 13:46 3A SL M T W T F S S
12946 SURAT EXPRESS 22:10 22:12 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 09:16 09:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 19:27 19:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 23:58 23:59 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 15:20 15:21 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 05:38 05:39 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 10:02 10:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 22:45 22:53 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS 05:38 05:39 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 12:02 12:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 08:06 08:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22935 BDTS PIT SF EXP 03:58 03:59 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP 21:23 21:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 20:02 20:08 N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS 12:15 12:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 22:50 22:51 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 03:46 04:10 SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER 10:50 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 17:35 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 21:59 22:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER 06:00 06:01 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 07:15 07:16 N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP 20:15 20:16 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 12:23 12:24 N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER 15:29 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59235 DLJ - MHV PASSENGER Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59236 MHV - DLJ PASSENGER 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 16:10 16:11 N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP 09:38 09:39 N/A M T W T F S S