Miraj Ubl Exp 11047 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Miraj Junction(MRJ) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MIRAJ JN MRJ Source 0 min 00:10 1 0
SHEDBAL SED 00:27 2:00 min 00:29 1 17
UGAR KHURD UGR 00:37 1:00 min 00:38 1 27
KUDACHI KUD 00:46 2:00 min 00:48 1 33
CHINCHLI CNC 00:54 2:00 min 00:56 1 40
RAYBAG RBG 01:06 2:00 min 01:08 1 50
GHATPRABHA GPB 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 1 79
BELGAUM BGM 02:28 4:00 min 02:32 1 137
LONDA JN LD 03:40 5:00 min 03:45 1 188
ALNAVAR JN LWR 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 1 222
DHARWAR DWR 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 1 259
HUBLI JN UBL 06:25 0 min Destination 1 279

Train 11047 MRJ UBL EXP runs from Miraj Junction to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MRJ UBL EXP departs from Miraj Junction at 00:10 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 06:25 . It takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Miraj Junction to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by MRJ UBL EXP is 279 kilometers.

MRJ UBL EXP passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Miraj Junction to Hubli Junction.

11047 MRJ UBL EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at LONDA JN . 11047 MRJ UBL EXP arrives at LONDA JN  on 03:40 and departs at 03:45 . You can get down at LONDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LONDA JN 5 Minutes
ALNAVAR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11047 MRJ UBL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MRJ UBL EXP ?

. 11047 MRJ UBL EXP starts from Miraj Junction

. What is the time taken by MRJ UBL EXP to reach from Miraj Junction to Hubli Junction ?

. 11047 MRJ UBL EXP takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Miraj Junction to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MRJ UBL EXP train is 5 minutes at LONDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MRJ UBL EXP ?

. MRJ UBL EXP departs from Miraj Junction at 00:10 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 06:25.

Related train running from Miraj Junction(MRJ)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)