Mithilanchal Exp 13156 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sitamarhi(SMI) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SITAMARHI SMI Source 0 min 12:35 1 0
JANAKPUR ROAD JNR 12:54 2:00 min 12:56 1 25
JOGIARA JGA 13:04 2:00 min 13:06 1 34
KAMTAUL KML 13:16 2:00 min 13:18 1 45
DARBHANGA JN DBG 14:00 5:00 min 14:05 1 68
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 1 72
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 15:28 5:00 min 15:33 1 105
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 1 129
BARAUNI JN BJU 16:40 20:00 min 17:00 1 156
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 18:20 2:00 min 18:22 1 192
JHAJHA JAJ 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 1 247
JASIDIH JN JSME 20:07 5:00 min 20:12 1 291
MADHUPUR JN MDP 20:37 5:00 min 20:42 1 320
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 21:20 2:00 min 21:22 1 376
ASANSOL JN ASN 22:30 20:00 min 22:50 1 401
DURGAPUR DGR 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 443
BARDDHAMAN BWN 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 506
NAIHATI JN NH 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 583
KOLKATA KOAA 04:00 0 min Destination 2 616

Train 13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP runs from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur on Monday Friday .

MITHILANCHAL EXP departs from Sitamarhi at 12:35 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 04:00 . It takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by MITHILANCHAL EXP is 616 kilometers.

MITHILANCHAL EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur.

13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 16:40 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MITHILANCHAL EXP ?

. 13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP starts from Sitamarhi

. What is the time taken by MITHILANCHAL EXP to reach from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MITHILANCHAL EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of MITHILANCHAL EXP ?

. MITHILANCHAL EXP departs from Sitamarhi at 12:35 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 04:00.

Related train running from Sitamarhi(SMI)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)