Mka Dnr Memu Passenger 63217 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mokameh Junction(MKA) Danapur (DNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MOKAMEH JN MKA Source 0 min 06:05 1 0
MOR MOR 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 1 7
PUNARAKH PHK 06:30 2:00 min 06:32 1 16
BARH BARH 06:49 2:00 min 06:51 1 26
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 1 35
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 07:14 2:00 min 07:16 1 44
TEKA BIGHA(H) TKBG 07:24 2:00 min 07:26 1 48
KARAUTA KWO 07:34 2:00 min 07:36 1 53
KHUSROPUR KOO 07:44 2:00 min 07:46 1 59
FATUHA FUT 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 1 67
BANKA GHAT BKG 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 1 73
PATNA SAHEB PNC 08:16 2:00 min 08:18 1 79
GULZARBAGH GZH 08:24 2:00 min 08:26 1 82
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 08:30 2:00 min 08:32 1 87
PATNA JN PNBE 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 1 89
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 08:55 2:00 min 08:57 1 92
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 09:02 2:00 min 09:04 1 96
DANAPUR DNR 09:45 0 min Destination 1 99

Train 63217 MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER runs from Mokameh Junction to Danapur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER departs from Mokameh Junction at 06:05 and reaches to Danapur at 09:45 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mokameh Junction to Danapur. The total distance covered by MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER is 99 kilometers.

MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Mokameh Junction to Danapur.

63217 MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PATNA JN . 63217 MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER arrives at PATNA JN  on 08:45 and departs at 08:50 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 63217 MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63217 MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER starts from Mokameh Junction

. What is the time taken by MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Mokameh Junction to Danapur ?

. 63217 MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mokameh Junction to Danapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER ?

. MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER departs from Mokameh Junction at 06:05 and reaches at Danapur by 09:45.

Related train running from Mokameh Junction(MKA)

Related train running from Danapur (DNR)