Mka Hwh Passenger 53050 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL 2S
Mokameh Junction(MKA) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MOKAMEH JN MKA Source 0 min 12:45 1 0
TALL JN. TALL 12:52 1:00 min 12:53 1 5
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 12:58 1:00 min 12:59 1 7
RAMPUR DUMRA RDUM 13:05 1:00 min 13:06 1 12
BARHIYA BRYA 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 18
MANKATHA MKB 13:33 1:00 min 13:34 1 27
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 13:41 1:00 min 13:42 1 33
KIUL JN KIUL 13:50 10:00 min 14:00 1 34
BANSIPUR BSQP 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 42
MANANPUR MNP 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 48
BHALUI BFM 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 53
JAMUI JMU 14:45 1:00 min 14:46 1 62
CHAURA CUX 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 70
GIDHAUR GHR 15:00 1:00 min 15:01 1 77
DADPUR DPX 15:08 1:00 min 15:09 1 81
JHAJHA JAJ 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 1 88
NARGANJO HALT NRGO 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 96
SIMULTALA STL 15:58 1:00 min 15:59 1 107
LAHABON LHB 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 1 116
JASIDIH JN JSME 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 1 132
KUMRABAD ROHINI KBQ 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 1 137
SANKARPUR SNQ 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 140
MATHURAPUR MUW 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 149
MADHUPUR JN MDP 17:45 5:00 min 17:50 1 161
JORAMOW JRW 18:00 1:00 min 18:01 1 171
MADANKATA MNC 18:08 1:00 min 18:09 1 175
VIDYASAGAR VDS 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 185
JAMTARA JMT 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 203
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 18:59 2:00 min 19:01 1 217
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 222
SALANPUR SLS 19:18 1:00 min 19:19 1 229
SITARAMPUR STN 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 1 233
BARACHAK JN. BCQ 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 237
ASANSOL JN ASN 20:30 20:00 min 20:50 1 242
KALIPAHARI KPK 20:56 1:00 min 20:57 1 248
RANIGANJ RNG 21:14 5:00 min 21:19 1 261
ANDAL JN UDL 21:27 2:00 min 21:29 1 268
WARIA OYR 21:37 1:00 min 21:38 1 276
DURGAPUR DGR 21:48 5:00 min 21:53 1 284
PANAGARH PAN 22:07 1:00 min 22:08 1 300
MANKAR MNAE 22:18 1:00 min 22:19 1 310
KHANA JN KAN 23:16 1:00 min 23:17 1 334
BARDDHAMAN BWN 23:31 15:00 min 23:46 1 347
BANDEL JN BDC 00:44 10:00 min 00:54 2 414
CHUCHURA CNS 01:00 1:00 min 01:01 2 418
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 01:06 1:00 min 01:07 2 421
SEORAPHULI SHE 01:18 5:00 min 01:23 2 431
SERAMPORE SRP 01:27 1:00 min 01:28 2 434
BALLY BLY 01:44 1:00 min 01:45 2 445
HOWRAH JN HWH 03:15 0 min Destination 2 453

Train 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER runs from Mokameh Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MKA - HWH PASSENGER departs from Mokameh Junction at 12:45 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:15 . It takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Mokameh Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by MKA - HWH PASSENGER is 453 kilometers.

MKA - HWH PASSENGER passes through 50 stations in 2 days to reach from Mokameh Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 20:30 and departs at 20:50 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KIUL JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
RANIGANJ 5 Minutes
DURGAPUR 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 15 Minutes
BANDEL JN 10 Minutes
SEORAPHULI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MKA - HWH PASSENGER ?

. 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER starts from Mokameh Junction

. What is the time taken by MKA - HWH PASSENGER to reach from Mokameh Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Mokameh Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MKA - HWH PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of MKA - HWH PASSENGER ?

. MKA - HWH PASSENGER departs from Mokameh Junction at 12:45 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 03:15.

Related train running from Mokameh Junction(MKA)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)