MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLY Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MARIKUPPAM(MKM) BANASWADI (BAND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MARIKUPPAM MKM Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
CHAMPION CHU 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 2
OORGAUM OGM 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 4
COROMANDEL COL 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 7
BEML NAGAR BEML 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 8
BANGARAPET BWT 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 1 16
TYAKAL TCL 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 28
BYATRAYANHALLI BFW 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 1 34
MALUR MLO 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 1 43
DEVANGONTHI DKN 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 55
WHITEFIELD WFD 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 63
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 1 72
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 75
BANASWADI BAND 10:20 0 min Destination 1 77

Train 6512 MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLY runs from MARIKUPPAM to BANASWADI on Sunday .

MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLY departs from MARIKUPPAM at 08:00 and reaches to BANASWADI at 10:20 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from MARIKUPPAM to BANASWADI. The total distance covered by MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLY is 77 kilometers.

MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLY passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from MARIKUPPAM to BANASWADI.

6512 MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLY has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BANGARAPET . 6512 MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLY arrives at BANGARAPET  on 08:33 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at BANGARAPET to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 6512 MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLY ?

. 6512 MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLY starts from MARIKUPPAM

. What is the time taken by MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLY to reach from MARIKUPPAM to BANASWADI ?

. 6512 MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLY takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from MARIKUPPAM to BANASWADI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLY train is 2 minutes at BANGARAPET .

. What is the train schedule of MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLY ?

. MKM-BAND ONE WAY WKLY departs from MARIKUPPAM at 08:00 and reaches at BANASWADI by 10:20.

Related train running from MARIKUPPAM(MKM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
56505 BWT-MKM PASS 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56506 MKM-BWT PASS Source 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56507 MKM-SBC SWARNA PASS Source 06:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56508 SBC-MKMSWARNA PASS 20:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56509 MKM-SBC PASS Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56510 SBC-MKM PASS 09:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56511 BWT-MKM PASS 06:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56512 MKM-BWT PASS Source 20:50 N/A M T W T F S S
66532 SBC-BWT PASS 17:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66533 BWT-KJM PASS Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
76511 SBC-MKM PASSR 15:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76512 MKM-SBC PASSR Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
76513 BWT-MKM PASSENGER 07:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76514 MKM-BWT PASSR Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
76515 BWT-MKM PASSR 18:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76516 MKM-BWT PASSR Source 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
76517 MKM-BWT PASSENGER SPL Source 22:40 N/A M T W T F S S
76518 BWT-MKM PASSENGER SPL 03:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76519 MKM-SBC PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
76520 SBC-MKM PASS 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from BANASWADI (BAND)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01005 DR PDY SPECIAL 22:04 22:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01006 PDY DR EXP 05:13 05:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01021 DR TEN SPECIAL 22:04 22:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01022 TEN DR SPL 03:08 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03253 BAND HUMSFAR SPL 17:00 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
03254 HUMSAFAR FESTSPL Source 13:50 3A M T W T F S S
06129 ERS BAND EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06130 BAND ERS SPL Source 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06161 ERS BAND SPL 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06162 BAND ERS SPL Source 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06319 BAND HUMSAFAR 10:30 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR Source 19:00 3A M T W T F S S
06537 YPR CAN FEST SPL 20:23 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06538 CAN YPR FESTSPL 06:49 06:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL 09:10 09:11 N/A M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 22:14 22:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP 05:13 05:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 22:15 22:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 03:18 03:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 21:23 21:25 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS 08:28 08:30 3A M T W T F S S
12647 KONGU EXPRESS 22:18 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12648 KONGU EXPRESS 01:21 01:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12683 BANGALORE SF EXP 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 06:19 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 19:56 19:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16527 YPR CAN EXP 20:23 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16528 CAN-YPR EXP 06:48 06:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16565 MANGALOREEXP 00:18 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 12:08 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP 21:23 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16574 YESVANTPUR EXP 07:28 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 20:20 20:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 05:53 05:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 20:20 20:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 05:53 05:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 12:08 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 03:23 03:25 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 11:33 11:35 3A M T W T F S S
22607 BANGALORE SF EXP 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56241 SA-YPR PASSR 09:39 09:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56242 YPR-SA PASSR 16:30 16:32 N/A M T W T F S S
76523 YPR-HSRA DEMU 15:18 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
76524 HSRA-YPR DEMU 18:39 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S