Mkm Sbc Swarna Pass 56507 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Marikuppam(MKM) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MARIKUPPAM MKM Source 0 min 06:20 1 0
CHAMPION CHU 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 1 2
OORGAUM OGM 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 1 4
COROMANDEL COL 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 7
BEML NAGAR BEML 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 8
BANGARAPET BWT 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 1 16
TYAKAL TCL 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 28
BYATRAYANHALLI BFW 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 34
MALUR MLO 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 43
DEVANGONTHI DKN 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 55
WHITEFIELD WFD 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 63
HOODI HALT HDIH 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 69
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 74
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 77
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 81
BANGALORE CANT BNC 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 84
KSR BENGALURU SBC 09:10 0 min Destination 1 88

Train 56507 MKM-SBC PASSENGER runs from Marikuppam to Bangalore City Junction on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MKM-SBC PASSENGER departs from Marikuppam at 06:20 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 09:10 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Marikuppam to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by MKM-SBC PASSENGER is 88 kilometers.

MKM-SBC PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Marikuppam to Bangalore City Junction.

56507 MKM-SBC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BANGARAPET . 56507 MKM-SBC PASSENGER arrives at BANGARAPET  on 06:55 and departs at 07:05 . You can get down at BANGARAPET to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BANGARAPET 10 Minutes
Food Options in 56507 MKM-SBC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MKM-SBC PASSENGER ?

. 56507 MKM-SBC PASSENGER starts from Marikuppam

. What is the time taken by MKM-SBC PASSENGER to reach from Marikuppam to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 56507 MKM-SBC PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Marikuppam to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MKM-SBC PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at BANGARAPET .

. What is the train schedule of MKM-SBC PASSENGER ?

. MKM-SBC PASSENGER departs from Marikuppam at 06:20 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 09:10.

Related train running from Marikuppam(MKM)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)