Mldt Az Passenger 53028 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Malda Town(MLDT) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MALDA TOWN MLDT Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
GOUR MALDA GZM 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 1 8
JAMIRGHATA JMQ 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 13
KHALTIPUR KTJ 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 21
CHAMAGRAM CMX 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 29
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 07:56 4:00 min 08:00 1 35
BALLALPUR BQZ 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 39
SANKOPARA SXP 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 42
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 47
BASUDEBPUR BDBP 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 54
NIMITITA NILE 08:45 1:00 min 08:46 1 57
SUJNIPARA SPLE 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 64
AHIRAN AHN 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 70
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 77
GANKAR GALE 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 83
MANIGRAM MGLE 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 91
NOAPARA MAHISHASUR H NWMS 09:40 1:00 min 09:41 1 96
MAHIPAL MPLE 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 1 100
MAHIPAL ROAD MPLR 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 102
PORADANGA HALT PRDG 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 1 107
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 10:25 1:00 min 10:26 1 111
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 11:00 0 min Destination 1 112

Train 53028 MLDT -AZ PASSENGER runs from Malda Town to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MLDT -AZ PASSENGER departs from Malda Town at 07:10 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 11:00 . It takes 3 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Malda Town to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by MLDT -AZ PASSENGER is 112 kilometers.

MLDT -AZ PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Malda Town to Azimganj Junction.

53028 MLDT -AZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 4 minutes at NEW FARAKKA JN . 53028 MLDT -AZ PASSENGER arrives at NEW FARAKKA JN  on 07:56 and departs at 08:00 . You can get down at NEW FARAKKA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53028 MLDT -AZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MLDT -AZ PASSENGER ?

. 53028 MLDT -AZ PASSENGER starts from Malda Town

. What is the time taken by MLDT -AZ PASSENGER to reach from Malda Town to Azimganj Junction ?

. 53028 MLDT -AZ PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Malda Town to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MLDT -AZ PASSENGER train is 4 minutes at NEW FARAKKA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MLDT -AZ PASSENGER ?

. MLDT -AZ PASSENGER departs from Malda Town at 07:10 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 11:00.

Related train running from Malda Town(MLDT)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)