Mldt Hwh Fast Pgr 53004 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Malda Town(MLDT) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MALDA TOWN MLDT Source NULL min 17:15 1 0
GOUR MALDA GZM 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 8
JAMIRGHATA JMQ 17:30 1:00 min 17:31 1 14
KHALTIPUR KTJ 17:38 1:00 min 17:39 1 21
CHAMAGRAM CMX 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 29
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 18:08 7:00 min 18:15 1 35
SANKOPARA SXP 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 52
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 57
NIMTITA NILE 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 1 67
SUJNIPARA SPLE 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 74
AHIRAN AHN 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 81
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 87
GANKAR GALE 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 93
MANIGRAM MGLE 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 102
MAHIPAL ROAD MPLR 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 112
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 20:16 1:00 min 20:17 1 121
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 21:15 20:00 min 21:35 1 122
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 129
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 137
BAZARSAU BZLE 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 164
SALAR SALE 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 178
KATWA KWAE 23:28 5:00 min 23:33 1 195
PURBASTHALI PSAE 23:59 2:00 min 0:01 2 226
NABADWIP DHAM NDAE 0:10 2:00 min 0:12 2 234
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 0:34 1:00 min 0:35 2 257
GUPTIPARA GPAE 0:41 1:00 min 0:42 2 265
SOMRA BAZAR SOAE 0:50 1:00 min 0:51 2 272
BALAGARH BGAE 0:54 1:00 min 0:55 2 274
JIRAT JIT 1:00 1:00 min 1:01 2 278
KHAMARGACHHI KMAE 1:07 1:00 min 1:08 2 283
DUMURDAHA DMLE 1:11 1:00 min 1:12 2 285
KUNTIGHAT KJU 1:15 1:00 min 1:16 2 288
TRIBENI TBAE 1:20 1:00 min 1:21 2 291
BANSH BARIA BSAE 2:02 1:00 min 2:03 2 295
BANDEL JN BDC 2:45 10:00 min 2:55 2 300
CHUCHURA CNS 3:01 1:00 min 3:02 2 303
SEORAPHULI SHE 3:19 1:00 min 3:20 2 317
HOWRAH JN HWH 4:30 NULL min Destination 2 339

Train 53004 MLDT-HWH FAST PGR runs from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction on .

MLDT-HWH FAST PGR departs from Malda Town at 17:15 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 4:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by MLDT-HWH FAST PGR is 339 kilometers.

MLDT-HWH FAST PGR passes through 38 stations in 2 days to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

53004 MLDT-HWH FAST PGR has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at MALDA TOWN . 53004 MLDT-HWH FAST PGR arrives at MALDA TOWN  on Source and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at MALDA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW FARAKKA JN 7 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 20 Minutes
KATWA 5 Minutes
BANDEL JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 53004 MLDT-HWH FAST PGR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MLDT-HWH FAST PGR ?

. 53004 MLDT-HWH FAST PGR starts from Malda Town

. What is the time taken by MLDT-HWH FAST PGR to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 53004 MLDT-HWH FAST PGR takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MLDT-HWH FAST PGR train is NULL minutes at MALDA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of MLDT-HWH FAST PGR ?

. MLDT-HWH FAST PGR departs from Malda Town at 17:15 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 4:30.

Related train running from Malda Town(MLDT)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)