Mldt Intercity Exp 13465 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Malda Town (MLDT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 15:15 1 0
BANDEL JN BDC 15:59 02:00 min 16:01 1 40
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 16:36 01:00 min 16:37 1 82
NABADWIP DHAM NDAE 17:00 02:00 min 17:02 1 105
KATWA KWAE 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 1 144
SALAR SALE 18:23 01:00 min 18:24 1 162
BAZARSAU BZLE 18:40 01:00 min 18:41 1 175
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 19:10 01:00 min 19:11 1 203
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 19:46 02:00 min 19:48 1 217
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 20:19 01:00 min 20:20 1 252
SUJNIPARA SPLE 20:37 01:00 min 20:38 1 266
NIMTITA NILE 20:42 01:00 min 20:43 1 272
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 20:57 01:00 min 20:58 1 282
BALLALPUR BQZ 21:12 01:00 min 21:13 1 291
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 21:21 02:00 min 21:23 1 297
CHAMAGRAM CMX 21:34 01:00 min 21:35 1 303
KHALTIPUR KTJ 21:39 01:00 min 21:40 1 311
MALDA TOWN MLDT 22:30 0 min Destination 1 331

Train 13465 INTERCITY EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:15 and reaches to Malda Town at 22:30 . It takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXP is 331 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXP passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town.

13465 INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at BANDEL JN . 13465 INTERCITY EXP arrives at BANDEL JN  on 15:59 and departs at 16:01 . You can get down at BANDEL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 13465 INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXP ?

. 13465 INTERCITY EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town ?

. 13465 INTERCITY EXP takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXP train is 02 minutes at BANDEL JN .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXP ?

. INTERCITY EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:15 and reaches at Malda Town by 22:30.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Malda Town (MLDT)