Mldt Intercity Exp 13466 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Malda Town(MLDT) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MALDA TOWN MLDT Source 0 min 06:10 1 0
KHALTIPUR KTJ 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 21
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 06:46 2:00 min 06:48 1 35
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 47
NIMITITA NILE 07:21 1:00 min 07:22 1 57
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 77
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 112
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 127
BAZARSAU BZLE 09:05 1:00 min 09:06 1 154
SALAR SALE 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 1 168
KATWA JN KWAE 10:02 2:00 min 10:04 1 185
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 224
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 11:00 1:00 min 11:01 1 247
BANDEL JN BDC 11:52 2:00 min 11:54 1 290
HOWRAH JN HWH 13:05 0 min Destination 1 329

Train 13466 MLDT INTERCITY EXP runs from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MLDT INTERCITY EXP departs from Malda Town at 06:10 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:05 . It takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by MLDT INTERCITY EXP is 329 kilometers.

MLDT INTERCITY EXP passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13466 MLDT INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW FARAKKA JN . 13466 MLDT INTERCITY EXP arrives at NEW FARAKKA JN  on 06:46 and departs at 06:48 . You can get down at NEW FARAKKA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 13466 MLDT INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MLDT INTERCITY EXP ?

. 13466 MLDT INTERCITY EXP starts from Malda Town

. What is the time taken by MLDT INTERCITY EXP to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13466 MLDT INTERCITY EXP takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MLDT INTERCITY EXP train is 2 minutes at NEW FARAKKA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MLDT INTERCITY EXP ?

. MLDT INTERCITY EXP departs from Malda Town at 06:10 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 13:05.

Related train running from Malda Town(MLDT)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)