Mldt Ndls Expres 14003 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Malda Town(MLDT) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MALDA TOWN MLDT Source 0 min 09:05 1 0
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 09:37 5:00 min 09:42 1 35
BARHARWA JN BHW 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 1 48
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 11:21 5:00 min 11:26 1 103
BHAGALPUR BGP 12:49 5:00 min 12:54 1 178
SULTANGANJ SGG 13:17 2:00 min 13:19 1 202
JAMALPUR JN JMP 14:00 5:00 min 14:05 1 231
ABHAIPUR AHA 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 253
KIUL JN KIUL 15:15 5:00 min 15:20 1 276
PATNA JN PNBE 18:10 10:00 min 18:20 1 399
ARA ARA 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 448
BUXAR BXR 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 517
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 22:59 10:00 min 23:09 1 607
VARANASI JN BSB 23:48 10:00 min 23:58 1 625
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 01:45 5:00 min 01:50 2 753
AMETHI AME 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 788
GAURIGANJ GNG 02:48 1:00 min 02:49 2 801
RAE BARELI JN RBL 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 848
LUCKNOW LKO 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 926
BAREILLY BE 09:47 2:00 min 09:49 2 1161
MORADABAD MB 11:15 8:00 min 11:23 2 1252
GHAZIABAD GZB 13:46 2:00 min 13:48 2 1393
NEW DELHI NDLS 14:35 0 min Destination 2 1418

Train 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS runs from Malda Town to New Delhi on Tuesday Saturday .

MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS departs from Malda Town at 09:05 and reaches to New Delhi at 14:35 . It takes 29 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Malda Town to New Delhi. The total distance covered by MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS is 1418 kilometers.

MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Malda Town to New Delhi.

14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PATNA JN . 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS arrives at PATNA JN  on 18:10 and departs at 18:20 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW FARAKKA JN 5 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
Food Options in 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS ?

. 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS starts from Malda Town

. What is the time taken by MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS to reach from Malda Town to New Delhi ?

. 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Malda Town to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS ?

. MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS departs from Malda Town at 09:05 and reaches at New Delhi by 14:35.

Related train running from Malda Town(MLDT)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)