MLFC - SGUJ DEMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MALDA COURT(MLFC) Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MALDA COURT MLFC Source 0 min 08:15 1 0
OLD MALDA OMLF 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 5
ADINA ADF 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 12
EKLAKHI EKI 08:45 2:00 min 08:47 1 19
MAHANANDA BGE MBC 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 22
KUMARGANJ KMRJ 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 25
SRIPUR HALT SRPU 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 1 29
SAMSI SM 09:14 2:00 min 09:16 1 34
MALAHAR MFZ 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 1 40
BHALUKA ROAD F BKRD 09:44 2:00 min 09:46 1 45
MILANGARH MQG 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 49
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 55
KUMEDPUR KDPR 10:11 2:00 min 10:13 1 61
BABHANGAON BAHN 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 1 65
KHURIAL KWE 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 67
KAMALPUR HALT KMPH 10:32 1:00 min 10:33 1 70
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 75
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR BWPB 10:46 1:00 min 10:47 1 79
MUKURIA MFA 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 83
BARSOI JN BOE 11:10 2:00 min 11:12 1 88
SANJAY GRAM SJGM 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 95
SUDHANI SUD 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 99
AJHARAIL AHL 11:33 1:00 min 11:34 1 104
TELTA TETA 11:40 1:00 min 11:41 1 108
DALKOLHA DLK 11:49 2:00 min 11:51 1 117
SURJA KAMAL SJKL 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 124
KANKI KKA 12:07 1:00 min 12:08 1 131
HATWAR HWR 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 1 137
TAUHEED THED 12:22 1:00 min 12:23 1 141
KISHANGANJ KNE 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 1 145
PANJIPARA PJP 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 153
GAISAL GIL 12:48 1:00 min 12:49 1 162
GUNJARIA GEOR 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 1 168
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 176
POTHIA POT 13:17 1:00 min 13:18 1 180
TAIABPUR TBR 13:27 1:00 min 13:28 1 189
THAKURGANJ TKG 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 196
PIPRITHAN PPTN 13:45 1:00 min 13:46 1 202
GALGALIA GAGA 13:53 1:00 min 13:54 1 207
ADHIKARI ADQ 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 216
BATASI BTSI 14:11 1:00 min 14:12 1 220
NAKSALBARI NAK 14:22 2:00 min 14:24 1 229
BAGHDOGRA BORA 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 242
MATIGARA MTRA 15:28 1:00 min 15:29 1 248
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 15:45 0 min Destination 1 252

Train 75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU runs from MALDA COURT to Siliguri Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MLFC - SGUJ DEMU departs from MALDA COURT at 08:15 and reaches to Siliguri Junction at 15:45 . It takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from MALDA COURT to Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by MLFC - SGUJ DEMU is 252 kilometers.

MLFC - SGUJ DEMU passes through 45 stations in 1 days to reach from MALDA COURT to Siliguri Junction.

75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at OLD MALDA . 75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU arrives at OLD MALDA  on 08:28 and departs at 08:30 . You can get down at OLD MALDA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MLFC - SGUJ DEMU ?

. 75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU starts from MALDA COURT

. What is the time taken by MLFC - SGUJ DEMU to reach from MALDA COURT to Siliguri Junction ?

. 75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from MALDA COURT to Siliguri Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MLFC - SGUJ DEMU train is 2 minutes at OLD MALDA .

. What is the train schedule of MLFC - SGUJ DEMU ?

. MLFC - SGUJ DEMU departs from MALDA COURT at 08:15 and reaches at Siliguri Junction by 15:45.

Related train running from MALDA COURT(MLFC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
55709 SQB-OMLF PASSENGER 09:13 09:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55710 OMLF-SQB PASSENGER 06:25 06:26 N/A M T W T F S S
75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU 20:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 09:45 09:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03149 SDAH APDJ SPL 08:10 08:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03150 APDJ SDAH SPL 19:40 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03245 NJP RJPB SPECIAL 15:30 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03246 RJPB NJP SPL 12:15 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 15:25 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05463 BLGT SGUJ SPL 19:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL Source 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL Source 06:45 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 18:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 14:40 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 15:00 15:15 2S M T W T F S S
05719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL 10:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05720 SGUJ KIR SPECIAL Source 14:15 2S M T W T F S S
05767 SGUJ APDJ SPL Source 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL 10:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 19:55 19:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 14:27 14:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 13:38 13:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15719 KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES 11:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15720 INTERCITY Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 00:10 00:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 13:45 13:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 02:58 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 05:39 05:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52540 DJ NJP PASSENGER 14:32 14:34 FC M T W T F S S
52541 NJP DJ PASSENGER 10:25 10:30 FC M T W T F S S
55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER 00:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55716 SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 18:00 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 09:20 09:22 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75708 SGUJ - RDP DEMU Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75721 SGUJ-HDB PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75722 HDB-SGUJ PASSENGER 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S