Mmr Sc Ajantha Exp 17063 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Manmad Junction(MMR) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANMAD JN MMR Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
NAGARSOL NSL 21:15 05:00 min 21:20 1 25
ROTEGAON RGO 21:39 01:00 min 21:40 1 53
LASUR LSR 21:59 01:00 min 22:00 1 80
AURANGABAD AWB 22:40 05:00 min 22:45 1 114
JALNA J 23:45 02:00 min 23:47 1 176
PARTUR PTU 00:24 01:00 min 00:25 2 221
SELU SELU 00:44 01:00 min 00:45 2 249
MANWATH ROAD MVO 00:59 01:00 min 01:00 2 263
PARBHANI JN PBN 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 2 291
PURNA JN PAU 02:25 05:00 min 02:30 2 319
H SAHIB NANDED NED 03:05 05:00 min 03:10 2 350
MUDKHED MUE 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 372
UMRI UMRI 04:18 01:00 min 04:19 2 392
DHARMABAD DAB 04:33 02:00 min 04:35 2 422
BASAR BSX 04:50 02:00 min 04:52 2 431
NIZAMABAD NZB 05:25 05:00 min 05:30 2 461
KAMAREDDI KMC 06:15 02:00 min 06:17 2 513
WADIARAM WDR 07:02 01:00 min 07:03 2 555
MEDCHAL MED 07:30 01:00 min 07:31 2 593
BOLARUM BMO 07:53 01:00 min 07:54 2 607
MALKAJGIRI MJF 08:29 01:00 min 08:30 2 617
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 08:50 0 min Destination 2 621

Train 17063 AJANTA EXPRESS runs from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AJANTA EXPRESS departs from Manmad Junction at 20:50 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 08:50 . It takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by AJANTA EXPRESS is 621 kilometers.

AJANTA EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

17063 AJANTA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at NAGARSOL . 17063 AJANTA EXPRESS arrives at NAGARSOL  on 21:15 and departs at 21:20 . You can get down at NAGARSOL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGARSOL 05 Minutes
AURANGABAD 05 Minutes
PURNA JN 05 Minutes
H SAHIB NANDED 05 Minutes
NIZAMABAD 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17063 AJANTA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AJANTA EXPRESS ?

. 17063 AJANTA EXPRESS starts from Manmad Junction

. What is the time taken by AJANTA EXPRESS to reach from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 17063 AJANTA EXPRESS takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AJANTA EXPRESS train is 05 minutes at NAGARSOL .

. What is the train schedule of AJANTA EXPRESS ?

. AJANTA EXPRESS departs from Manmad Junction at 20:50 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 08:50.

Related train running from Manmad Junction(MMR)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)