Moga Ndls Shatabdi Exp 12044 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
MOGA (MOGA) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MOGA MOGA Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
JAGRAON JGN 15:24 2:00 min 15:26 1 29
LUDHIANA JN LDH 16:15 25:00 min 16:40 1 69
SANGRUR SAG 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 147
TOHANA TUN 18:56 2:00 min 18:58 1 209
JIND JN JIND 19:45 2:00 min 19:47 1 269
ROHTAK JN ROK 20:34 2:00 min 20:36 1 326
NEW DELHI NDLS 22:10 0 min Destination 1 397

Train 12044 MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs from MOGA to New Delhi on Monday Saturday .

MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from MOGA at 15:00 and reaches to New Delhi at 22:10 . It takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from MOGA to New Delhi. The total distance covered by MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is 397 kilometers.

MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from MOGA to New Delhi.

12044 MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12044 MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 16:15 and departs at 16:40 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUDHIANA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 12044 MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12044 MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP starts from MOGA

. What is the time taken by MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP to reach from MOGA to New Delhi ?

. 12044 MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from MOGA to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train is 25 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP ?

. MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from MOGA at 15:00 and reaches at New Delhi by 22:10.

Related train running from MOGA (MOGA)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)