Moradabad Chandausi Passe 54314 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Moradabad(MB) Chandausi Junction (CH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MORADABAD MB Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
MACHARYA MCV 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 8
FARHEDI FRD 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 12
KUNDARKHI KD 18:32 2:00 min 18:34 1 18
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 1 24
JARGAON JRJ 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 32
KUAKHERA HALT KZS 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 35
GUMTHAL GTF 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 40
CHANDAUSI JN CH 19:30 0 min Destination 1 44

Train 54314 MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE runs from Moradabad to Chandausi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE departs from Moradabad at 18:00 and reaches to Chandausi Junction at 19:30 . It takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Moradabad to Chandausi Junction. The total distance covered by MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE is 44 kilometers.

MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Moradabad to Chandausi Junction.

54314 MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MACHARYA . 54314 MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE arrives at MACHARYA  on 18:13 and departs at 18:15 . You can get down at MACHARYA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54314 MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE ?

. 54314 MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE starts from Moradabad

. What is the time taken by MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE to reach from Moradabad to Chandausi Junction ?

. 54314 MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE takes 1 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Moradabad to Chandausi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE train is 2 minutes at MACHARYA .

. What is the train schedule of MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE ?

. MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE departs from Moradabad at 18:00 and reaches at Chandausi Junction by 19:30.

Related train running from Moradabad(MB)

Related train running from Chandausi Junction (CH)