Moradabad Delhi Passenger 54055 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Moradabad(MB) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MORADABAD MB Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
LODIPUR BISHNPR LDP 16:13 1:00 min 16:14 1 7
HAKIMPUR HKP 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 12
CHAK KALI LAIT CKLT 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 17
KAIALSA KIV 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 22
AMROHA AMRO 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 1 30
KAFURPUR KFPR 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 42
MAHESRA MHHR 17:13 1:00 min 17:14 1 46
GAJRAULA JN GJL 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 1 53
KANKATHER KHE 17:37 1:00 min 17:38 1 61
GARHMUKTESAR BR GGB 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 67
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 17:56 2:00 min 17:58 1 74
SIMBHOOLI SMBL 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 84
KUCHESAR ROAD QXR 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 91
BABUGARH BBO 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 96
HAPUR HPU 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 104
KASTLA KASAMBAD KKMB 18:58 1:00 min 18:59 1 110
PILKHUA PKW 19:05 2:00 min 19:07 1 115
DASNA DS 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 128
ADHYATMIK NAGAR AKNR 19:28 1:00 min 19:29 1 131
MAHRAULI MFH 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 134
GHAZIABAD GZB 19:57 2:00 min 19:59 1 141
SAHIBABAD SBB 20:08 1:00 min 20:09 1 148
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 1 152
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 155
DELHI DLI 20:50 0 min Destination 1 161

Train 54055 MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER runs from Moradabad to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 16:00 and reaches to Old Delhi at 20:50 . It takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Moradabad to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER is 161 kilometers.

MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Moradabad to Old Delhi.

54055 MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at HAPUR . 54055 MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER arrives at HAPUR  on 18:45 and departs at 18:50 . You can get down at HAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HAPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54055 MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER ?

. 54055 MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER starts from Moradabad

. What is the time taken by MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER to reach from Moradabad to Old Delhi ?

. 54055 MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Moradabad to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at HAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER ?

. MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 16:00 and reaches at Old Delhi by 20:50.

Related train running from Moradabad(MB)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)