Moradabad Delhi Passenger 54056 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Old Delhi(DLI) Moradabad (MB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 10:16 1:00 min 10:17 1 6
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 1 9
SAHIBABAD SBB 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 1 13
GHAZIABAD GZB 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 20
MAHRAULI MFH 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 1 27
ADHYATMIK NAGAR AKNR 11:13 1:00 min 11:14 1 30
DASNA DS 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 33
PILKHUA PKW 11:31 2:00 min 11:33 1 46
KASTLA KASAMBAD KKMB 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 1 51
HAPUR HPU 11:52 5:00 min 11:57 1 57
BABUGARH BBO 12:07 1:00 min 12:08 1 65
KUCHESAR ROAD QXR 12:16 1:00 min 12:17 1 70
SIMBHOOLI SMBL 12:26 2:00 min 12:28 1 77
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 1 87
GARHMUKTESAR BR GGB 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 94
KANKATHER KHE 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 100
GAJRAULA JN GJL 13:10 2:00 min 13:12 1 107
MAHESRA MHHR 13:22 1:00 min 13:23 1 115
KAFURPUR KFPR 13:30 1:00 min 13:31 1 119
AMROHA AMRO 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 1 130
KAIALSA KIV 13:57 2:00 min 13:59 1 139
CHAK KALI LAIT CKLT 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 1 144
HAKIMPUR HKP 14:15 2:00 min 14:17 1 149
LODIPUR BISHNPR LDP 14:25 2:00 min 14:27 1 154
MORADABAD MB 15:20 0 min Destination 1 161

Train 54056 MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER runs from Old Delhi to Moradabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 10:00 and reaches to Moradabad at 15:20 . It takes 5 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Moradabad. The total distance covered by MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER is 161 kilometers.

MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Moradabad.

54056 MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AMROHA . 54056 MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER arrives at AMROHA  on 13:40 and departs at 13:50 . You can get down at AMROHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HAPUR 5 Minutes
AMROHA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 54056 MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER ?

. 54056 MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER to reach from Old Delhi to Moradabad ?

. 54056 MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Moradabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at AMROHA .

. What is the train schedule of MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER ?

. MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER departs from Old Delhi at 10:00 and reaches at Moradabad by 15:20.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Moradabad (MB)