Mourdhaj Exp 12492 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Barauni Junction (BJU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 19:17 3:00 min 19:20 1 100
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 20:57 3:00 min 21:00 1 212
LUDHIANA JN LDH 22:05 10:00 min 22:15 1 265
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 00:04 10:00 min 00:14 2 378
SAHARANPUR SRE 01:29 10:00 min 01:39 2 459
LAKSAR JN LRJ 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 2 512
MORADABAD MB 04:35 8:00 min 04:43 2 652
BAREILLY BE 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 743
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 2 813
MAIKALGANJ MINJ 08:21 2:00 min 08:23 2 862
SITAPUR STP 09:20 5:00 min 09:25 2 904
GONDA JN GD 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 2 1063
GORAKHPUR GKP 14:35 15:00 min 14:50 2 1217
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 15:33 5:00 min 15:38 2 1266
SIWAN JN SV 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 2 1336
CHHAPRA CPR 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 2 1397
SONPUR JN SEE 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 2 1450
HAJIPUR JN HJP 19:22 5:00 min 19:27 2 1456
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 2 1510
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 21:24 5:00 min 21:29 2 1561
BARAUNI JN BJU 22:45 0 min Destination 2 1612

Train 12492 MOURDHAJ EXP runs from Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction on Friday .

MOURDHAJ EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 17:45 and reaches to Barauni Junction at 22:45 . It takes 29 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by MOURDHAJ EXP is 1612 kilometers.

MOURDHAJ EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction.

12492 MOURDHAJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR . 12492 MOURDHAJ EXP arrives at GORAKHPUR  on 14:35 and departs at 14:50 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
SITAPUR 5 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 5 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12492 MOURDHAJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MOURDHAJ EXP ?

. 12492 MOURDHAJ EXP starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by MOURDHAJ EXP to reach from Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction ?

. 12492 MOURDHAJ EXP takes 29 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MOURDHAJ EXP train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MOURDHAJ EXP ?

. MOURDHAJ EXP departs from Jammu Tawi at 17:45 and reaches at Barauni Junction by 22:45.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Barauni Junction (BJU)