Mourdhwaj Express 12491 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Barauni Junction(BJU) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARAUNI JN BJU Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 05:55 05:00 min 06:00 1 51
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 06:55 05:00 min 07:00 1 103
HAJIPUR JN HJP 07:55 05:00 min 08:00 1 157
SONPUR JN SEE 08:10 02:00 min 08:12 1 163
CHHAPRA CPR 09:35 15:00 min 09:50 1 216
SIWAN JN SV 10:35 05:00 min 10:40 1 277
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 11:50 05:00 min 11:55 1 347
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 13:45 15:00 min 14:00 1 396
GONDA JN GD 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 1 550
SITAPUR CANT SCC 19:45 10:00 min 19:55 1 709
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 22:06 02:00 min 22:08 1 800
BAREILLY BE 23:07 03:00 min 23:10 1 870
MORADABAD MB 00:40 08:00 min 00:48 2 961
LAKSAR JN LRJ 02:48 02:00 min 02:50 2 1100
SAHARANPUR SRE 03:57 08:00 min 04:05 2 1153
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 2 1235
LUDHIANA JN LDH 06:55 06:00 min 07:01 2 1348
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 07:50 05:00 min 07:55 2 1400
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 09:40 05:00 min 09:45 2 1513
JAMMU TAWI JAT 11:50 0 min Destination 2 1613

Train 12491 MOUR DHWAJ EXP runs from Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi on Sunday .

MOUR DHWAJ EXP departs from Barauni Junction at 05:00 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 11:50 . It takes 30 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by MOUR DHWAJ EXP is 1613 kilometers.

MOUR DHWAJ EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi.

12491 MOUR DHWAJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at CHHAPRA . 12491 MOUR DHWAJ EXP arrives at CHHAPRA  on 09:35 and departs at 09:50 . You can get down at CHHAPRA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
SITAPUR CANT 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 08 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 06 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12491 MOUR DHWAJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MOUR DHWAJ EXP ?

. 12491 MOUR DHWAJ EXP starts from Barauni Junction

. What is the time taken by MOUR DHWAJ EXP to reach from Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi ?

. 12491 MOUR DHWAJ EXP takes 30 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MOUR DHWAJ EXP train is 15 minutes at CHHAPRA .

. What is the train schedule of MOUR DHWAJ EXP ?

. MOUR DHWAJ EXP departs from Barauni Junction at 05:00 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 11:50.

Related train running from Barauni Junction(BJU)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)