MRJ-BGM PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Miraj Junction(MRJ) Belgaum (BGM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MIRAJ JN MRJ Source 0 min 19:25 1 0
VIJAYANAGAR VJR 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 8
SHEDBAL SED 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 17
UGAR KHURD UGR 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 27
KUDACHI KUD 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 33
CHINCHLI CNC 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 40
RAYBAG RBG 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 50
CHIKODI ROAD CKR 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 64
BAGEWADI BGWD 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 72
GHATPRABHA GPB 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 79
GOKAK ROAD GKK 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 85
PARKANHATTI PRKH 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 94
PACHHAPUR PCH 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 101
SULADHAL SUL 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 110
SULEBHAVI SBH 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 122
BELGAUM BGM 23:05 0 min Destination 1 137

Train 51463 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER runs from Miraj Junction to Belgaum on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MRJ-BGM PASSENGER departs from Miraj Junction at 19:25 and reaches to Belgaum at 23:05 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Miraj Junction to Belgaum. The total distance covered by MRJ-BGM PASSENGER is 137 kilometers.

MRJ-BGM PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Miraj Junction to Belgaum.

51463 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at VIJAYANAGAR . 51463 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER arrives at VIJAYANAGAR  on 19:32 and departs at 19:33 . You can get down at VIJAYANAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 51463 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MRJ-BGM PASSENGER ?

. 51463 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER starts from Miraj Junction

. What is the time taken by MRJ-BGM PASSENGER to reach from Miraj Junction to Belgaum ?

. 51463 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Miraj Junction to Belgaum.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MRJ-BGM PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at VIJAYANAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of MRJ-BGM PASSENGER ?

. MRJ-BGM PASSENGER departs from Miraj Junction at 19:25 and reaches at Belgaum by 23:05.

Related train running from Miraj Junction(MRJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01005 DR PDY SPECIAL 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01006 PDY DR EXP 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01021 DR TEN SPECIAL 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01022 TEN DR SPL 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01029 CSMT KOP SPL 18:47 18:50 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
01030 KOP CSMT SPL 09:15 09:20 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
01035 DR MYSURU SPL 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01036 MYS DR EXP 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01039 KOP GONDIA SPL 15:45 15:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01040 G KOP EXP SPL 10:40 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01045 KOP DHN SPECIAL 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01046 DHN KOP SPL 11:25 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01403 NGP KOP SPECIAL 12:40 12:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01404 KOP NAGPUR SPL 13:55 14:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01411 CSMT KOP SPECIAL 05:52 05:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01412 KOP CSMT SPECIAL 21:45 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01413 SUR-MRJ SUR SPL 12:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
01414 MRJ-SUR-SPL Source 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
02629 SAMPARK KRANTI 03:15 03:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02630 YPR S KRNTI SPL 16:35 16:40 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS 22:40 22:45 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS 22:40 22:45 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL 22:40 22:45 1A 2S M T W T F S S
06205 SBC AII FEST SPL 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06206 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 07:45 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL 07:45 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06210 MYS AII FEST SPL 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06210 MYS AII FEST SPL 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06505 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 07:45 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06507 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 07:45 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06508 SBC JU FEST SPL 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06523 YPRNZM HUMSAFAR 03:05 03:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
06524 YPR FESTIVL SPL 16:25 16:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
06533 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 07:45 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06534 SBC JU FEST SPL 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06534 SBC JU FEST SPL 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06589 SBC MRJ EXP 12:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06590 MRJ SBC SPECIAL Source 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07305 NZM LINK EXP 22:40 22:45 2S M T W T F S S
07317 UBL DR FESTSPL 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07318 UBL FESTIVAL SPL 05:45 05:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07318 UBL FESTIVAL SPL 05:45 05:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07379 VSGNZM HUMSAFAR 20:25 20:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
07380 NZM VSG SUP SPL 20:20 20:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
07415 KOP FESTIVL SPL 15:05 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07416 KOP TPTY SPL 13:10 13:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES 04:42 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11024 SAHYADRI EXP 00:01 00:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11029 KOYNA EXPRESS 19:05 19:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11030 KOYNA EXPRESS 09:12 09:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 16:35 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 11:15 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP 00:40 00:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 02:10 02:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
11047 MIRAJ UBL EXP Source 00:10 SL M T W T F S S
11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS 05:15 Destition SL M T W T F S S
11049 ADI-KOP EXPRESS 13:50 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS 13:40 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11051 SUR KOP EXP 04:00 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11052 KOP - SUR EXPRESS 00:10 00:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11097 POORNA EXPRESS 07:45 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11098 POORNA EXPRESS 22:55 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS 20:35 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS 08:45 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11403 NGP KOP EXPRESS 12:40 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11404 KOP-NGP EXPRESS 13:55 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12147 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 10:15 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS 14:55 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12629 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS 03:15 03:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12630 SAMPARKRANTHI-EXPRESS 16:35 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12779 GOA EXPRESS 22:25 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12780 GOA EXPRESS 22:20 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 10:15 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 14:50 14:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 10:15 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 10:15 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16507 BGKT SBCEXP 10:15 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 10:15 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16533 JU-YPR 10:15 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16534 SBC BGKT EXP 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 12:00 12:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 15:20 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17318 LTT HUBLI EXP 05:20 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17411 MAHALAXMI EXP 05:52 05:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17412 MAHALAXMI EXP 21:35 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17415 HARIPRIYA EXP 14:55 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP 13:10 13:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 13:50 13:55 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 02:30 02:35 3A M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS 03:15 03:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP 16:35 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51405 MRJ-CLR PASSENGER Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51406 CLR-MRJ PASSENGER 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51407 MRJ KOP PASSENG Source 16:55 N/A M T W T F S S
51408 KOP MRJ PASSENG 22:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51409 PUNE KOP PASS 18:04 18:07 N/A M T W T F S S
51410 KOP-PUNE PASS 05:55 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
51419 MRJ-UBL PASSENGER Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
51420 UBL-MRJ PASSENGER 20:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51425 PRLI - MRJ PASSENGER 18:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51426 MRJ - PRLI PASSENGER Source 20:30 N/A M T W T F S S
51427 MRJ KOP PASSENG Source 13:48 N/A M T W T F S S
51428 KOP MRJ PASS 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51429 SLI MRJ PASSENGER 20:50 20:55 N/A M T W T F S S
51430 KOP SLI PASS 19:47 19:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51431 MRJ LD PASSENGER Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
51432 LD MRJ PASNGR 16:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51437 KWV-MRJ PASS 15:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51438 MRJ-KWV PASS Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
51441 STR KOP PASS 08:27 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
51442 KOP-STR PASSENGER 18:03 18:08 N/A M T W T F S S
51461 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER Source 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51462 BGM-MRJ PASSENGER 09:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51463 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER Source 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51464 BGM-MRJ PASSENGER 18:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Belgaum (BGM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01005 DR PDY SPECIAL 09:00 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01006 PDY DR EXP 17:45 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01021 DR TEN SPECIAL 09:00 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01022 TEN DR SPL 17:45 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01035 DR MYSURU SPL 09:00 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01036 MYS DR EXP 17:45 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02629 SAMPARK KRANTI 00:30 00:32 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02630 YPR S KRNTI SPL 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS 19:45 19:50 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL 01:10 01:15 1A 2S M T W T F S S
06205 SBC AII FEST SPL 09:37 09:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06206 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06210 MYS AII FEST SPL 09:37 09:42 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06505 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL 09:37 09:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06507 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 10:28 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06507 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 10:28 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06508 SBC JU FEST SPL 09:37 09:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06508 SBC JU FEST SPL 09:37 09:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06523 YPRNZM HUMSAFAR 00:30 00:32 3A SL M T W T F S S
06524 YPR FESTIVL SPL 18:48 18:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
06524 YPR FESTIVL SPL 18:48 18:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
06533 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06534 SBC JU FEST SPL 09:37 09:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06549 SBC BGM EXP 07:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06549 SBC BGM EXP 07:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06550 BGM SBC EXP Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06589 SBC MRJ EXP 08:20 08:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06590 MRJ SBC SPECIAL 18:30 18:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07305 NZM LINK EXP 19:45 19:50 2S M T W T F S S
07317 UBL DR FESTSPL 18:10 18:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07317 UBL DR FESTSPL 18:10 18:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07318 UBL FESTIVAL SPL 08:15 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07318 UBL FESTIVAL SPL 08:15 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07325 BGM MYS SPL Source 05:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07326 MYS BGM SPL 21:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
07379 VSGNZM HUMSAFAR 17:45 17:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
07380 NZM VSG SUP SPL 22:45 22:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
07415 KOP FESTIVL SPL 11:30 11:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07416 KOP TPTY SPL 15:35 15:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 09:03 09:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP 18:03 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 09:04 09:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 18:03 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 09:02 09:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP 18:03 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11047 MIRAJ UBL EXP 02:28 02:32 SL M T W T F S S
11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS 02:06 02:10 SL M T W T F S S
11097 POORNA EXPRESS 10:58 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11098 POORNA EXPRESS 19:23 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS 17:03 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS 12:00 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12629 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS 00:31 00:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12630 SAMPARKRANTHI-EXPRESS 18:48 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12779 GOA EXPRESS 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12780 GOA EXPRESS 00:45 00:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 07:15 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 17:08 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS 09:35 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP 09:38 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16507 BGKT SBCEXP 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 09:38 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 09:35 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16533 JU-YPR 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16534 SBC BGKT EXP 09:38 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 08:28 08:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 18:39 18:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP 18:33 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17318 LTT HUBLI EXP 07:48 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17415 HARIPRIYA EXP 11:25 11:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP 15:45 15:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 16:25 16:27 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 23:28 23:30 3A M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS 00:31 00:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP 18:48 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51405 MRJ-CLR PASSENGER 20:40 20:45 N/A M T W T F S S
51406 CLR-MRJ PASSENGER 07:52 07:53 N/A M T W T F S S
51419 MRJ-UBL PASSENGER 10:42 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
51431 MRJ LD PASSENGER 09:23 09:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51432 LD MRJ PASNGR 12:43 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
51461 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER 13:23 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51462 BGM-MRJ PASSENGER Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
51463 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER 23:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51464 BGM-MRJ PASSENGER Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56921 UBL-BGM FAST PASS 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56922 BGM-UBL FAST PASS Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S