Ms Cape Exp 12633 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Egmore(MS) Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI EGMORE MS Source 0 min 17:15 1 0
TAMBARAM TBM 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 26
CHENGALPATTU CGL 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 56
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 92
TINDIVANAM TMV 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 122
VILLUPURAM JN VM 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 1 159
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 214
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 1 337
DINDIGUL JN DG 23:56 2:00 min 23:58 1 431
MADURAI JN MDU 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 493
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 02:00 2:00 min 02:02 2 536
SATUR SRT 02:21 1:00 min 02:22 2 563
KOVILPATTI CVP 02:44 1:00 min 02:45 2 585
TIRUNELVELI TEN 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 650
VALLIYUR VLY 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 2 692
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 05:30 5:00 min 05:35 2 723
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 06:20 0 min Destination 2 739

Train 12633 MS-CAPE EXP. runs from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MS-CAPE EXP. departs from Chennai Egmore at 17:15 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 06:20 . It takes 13 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by MS-CAPE EXP. is 739 kilometers.

MS-CAPE EXP. passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari.

12633 MS-CAPE EXP. has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI . 12633 MS-CAPE EXP. arrives at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI  on 22:20 and departs at 22:30 . You can get down at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MS-CAPE EXP. ?

. 12633 MS-CAPE EXP. starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by MS-CAPE EXP. to reach from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari ?

. 12633 MS-CAPE EXP. takes 13 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MS-CAPE EXP. train is 10 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI .

. What is the train schedule of MS-CAPE EXP. ?

. MS-CAPE EXP. departs from Chennai Egmore at 17:15 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 06:20.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(MS)

Related train running from Kanniyakumari (CAPE)