Ms Qln Ananthapuri Exp 16723 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Egmore(MS) Trivandrum Central (QLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI EGMORE MS Source 0 min 20:10 1 0
TAMBARAM TBM 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 26
CHENGALPATTU CGL 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 56
MADURANTAKAM MMK 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 81
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 92
TINDIVANAM TMV 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 122
VILLUPURAM JN VM 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 159
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 23:35 2:00 min 23:37 1 214
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 01:30 5:00 min 01:35 2 337
DINDIGUL JN DG 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 431
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 03:16 1:00 min 03:17 2 453
MADURAI JN MDU 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 493
TIRUMANGALAM TMQ 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 2 510
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 2 536
SATUR SRT 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 2 563
KOVILPATTI CVP 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 2 585
KADAMBUR KDU 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 2 607
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 2 621
TIRUNELVELI TEN 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 650
NANGUNERI NNN 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 2 678
VALLIYUR VLY 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 2 692
NORTH PANAKUDI NPK 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 2 700
ARALVAYMOLI AAY 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 2 710
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 723
ERANIEL ERL 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 742
KULITTHURAI KZT 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 2 756
PARASSALA PASA 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 2 765
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 11:00 1:00 min 11:01 2 777
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 2 794
VARKALA VAK 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 2 835
PARAVUR PVU 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 2 846
KOLLAM JN QLN 13:30 0 min Destination 2 859

Train 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP runs from Chennai Egmore to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 20:10 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 13:30 . It takes 17 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Chennai Egmore to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP is 859 kilometers.

MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Trivandrum Central.

16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN . 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP arrives at NAGERCOIL JN  on 09:30 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at NAGERCOIL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 10 Minutes
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP ?

. 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP to reach from Chennai Egmore to Trivandrum Central ?

. 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP takes 17 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP train is 10 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN .

. What is the train schedule of MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP ?

. MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 20:10 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 13:30.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(MS)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (QLN)