Msb Vlr Passr 66017 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chennai Beach(MSB) Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
PERAMBUR PER 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 7
VILLIVAKKAM VLK 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 11
AMBATTUR ABU 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 17
TIRUNINRAVUR TI 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 37
TIRUVALLUR TRL 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 49
KADAMBATTUR KBT 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 55
TTIRUVALANGADU TO 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 66
ARAKKONAM AJJ 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 76
CHITTERI CTRE 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 84
ANAVARDIKHANPET AVN 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 88
SHOLINGHUR SHU 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 98
THALANGAI TUG 20:18 1:00 min 20:19 1 102
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 112
MUKUNDARAYAPURM MCN 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 120
TIRUVALAM THL 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 125
KATPADI JN KPD 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 137
VELLORE CANT VLR 21:40 0 min Destination 1 147

Train 66017 MSB-VLR PASSR runs from Chennai Beach to Vellore Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MSB-VLR PASSR departs from Chennai Beach at 18:00 and reaches to Vellore Cantt. at 21:40 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Chennai Beach to Vellore Cantt.. The total distance covered by MSB-VLR PASSR is 147 kilometers.

MSB-VLR PASSR passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Chennai Beach to Vellore Cantt..

66017 MSB-VLR PASSR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at ARAKKONAM . 66017 MSB-VLR PASSR arrives at ARAKKONAM  on 19:43 and departs at 19:45 . You can get down at ARAKKONAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 66017 MSB-VLR PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MSB-VLR PASSR ?

. 66017 MSB-VLR PASSR starts from Chennai Beach

. What is the time taken by MSB-VLR PASSR to reach from Chennai Beach to Vellore Cantt. ?

. 66017 MSB-VLR PASSR takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Beach to Vellore Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MSB-VLR PASSR train is 2 minutes at ARAKKONAM .

. What is the train schedule of MSB-VLR PASSR ?

. MSB-VLR PASSR departs from Chennai Beach at 18:00 and reaches at Vellore Cantt. by 21:40.

Related train running from Chennai Beach(MSB)

Related train running from Vellore Cantt. (VLR)