Msh Vg Passenger 59509 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mahesana Junction(MSH) Viramgam Junction (VG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MAHESANA JN MSH Source 0 min 08:40 1 0
LINCH LCH 08:51 2:00 min 08:53 1 9
JOTANA JTN 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 1 18
KATOSAN ROAD KTRD 09:19 2:00 min 09:21 1 26
DETROJ DTJ 09:31 2:00 min 09:33 1 36
BHANKODA BKD 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 45
JAKSI JKS 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 1 54
VIRAMGAM JN VG 10:20 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 59509 MSH - VG PASSENGER runs from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MSH - VG PASSENGER departs from Mahesana Junction at 08:40 and reaches to Viramgam Junction at 10:20 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction. The total distance covered by MSH - VG PASSENGER is 64 kilometers.

MSH - VG PASSENGER passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction.

59509 MSH - VG PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at LINCH . 59509 MSH - VG PASSENGER arrives at LINCH  on 08:51 and departs at 08:53 . You can get down at LINCH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59509 MSH - VG PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MSH - VG PASSENGER ?

. 59509 MSH - VG PASSENGER starts from Mahesana Junction

. What is the time taken by MSH - VG PASSENGER to reach from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction ?

. 59509 MSH - VG PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MSH - VG PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at LINCH .

. What is the train schedule of MSH - VG PASSENGER ?

. MSH - VG PASSENGER departs from Mahesana Junction at 08:40 and reaches at Viramgam Junction by 10:20.

Related train running from Mahesana Junction(MSH)

Related train running from Viramgam Junction (VG)