Msh Vg Passenger 59511 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mahesana Junction(MSH) Viramgam Junction (VG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MAHESANA JN MSH Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
LINCH LCH 20:11 2:00 min 20:13 1 9
JOTANA JTN 20:25 2:00 min 20:27 1 18
KATOSAN ROAD KTRD 20:37 2:00 min 20:39 1 26
DETROJ DTJ 20:49 2:00 min 20:51 1 36
BHANKODA BKD 21:01 2:00 min 21:03 1 45
JAKSI JKS 21:12 2:00 min 21:14 1 54
VIRAMGAM JN VG 21:35 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 59511 MSH - VG PASSENGER runs from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MSH - VG PASSENGER departs from Mahesana Junction at 20:00 and reaches to Viramgam Junction at 21:35 . It takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction. The total distance covered by MSH - VG PASSENGER is 64 kilometers.

MSH - VG PASSENGER passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction.

59511 MSH - VG PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at LINCH . 59511 MSH - VG PASSENGER arrives at LINCH  on 20:11 and departs at 20:13 . You can get down at LINCH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59511 MSH - VG PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MSH - VG PASSENGER ?

. 59511 MSH - VG PASSENGER starts from Mahesana Junction

. What is the time taken by MSH - VG PASSENGER to reach from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction ?

. 59511 MSH - VG PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MSH - VG PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at LINCH .

. What is the train schedule of MSH - VG PASSENGER ?

. MSH - VG PASSENGER departs from Mahesana Junction at 20:00 and reaches at Viramgam Junction by 21:35.

Related train running from Mahesana Junction(MSH)

Related train running from Viramgam Junction (VG)